» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer, Linda, And Penny, Robert (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer, Linda, And Penny, Robert (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds: the Art of Napkin Folding

by Hetzer, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Very Good. 0878510400 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer, Linda, and Penny, Robert (Photographer)

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2422e8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer, Linda

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Illustrated By Robert Penny. Very Good in Price Cl'd, Edge Tears jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower corners bumped causing crease lines on bout 1/4" of tips, small indent on outer covering near lower rear corner. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear on lower front panel edges, light edgewear on head and heel of spine edges. Purple/sivler covers with silver lettering on spine and front cover. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer, Linda; Penny, Robert

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Penny Carter. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. DECORATIVE HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fancy Folds used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer, Linda, and Penny, Robert (Photographer)

price: $6.50

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications, Delaware-USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. This book is clean, no dog-eared pages, no yelowing, no tears on book, binding solid, slight tear on DJ at top of binding area. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Shay, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket & book; 1" tear on back of dust jacket; ex-lib w/usual markings. 0878510400. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Acceptable. Small tear on back of dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Good. 0878510400 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds: the Art of Napkin Folding

by Hetzer, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Good. 0878510400 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds

by Hetzer, Linda, and Penny, Robert (Photographer)

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paula Strong, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds

by Linda Hetzer

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fancy Folds: the Art of Napkin Folding

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878510405 ISBN: 0878510400

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.