» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Famous Aircraft, the F-86 Sabre

by R J Childerhose

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Famous Aircraft: the F-86 Sabre

by R J Childerhose

price: $7.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Slight shelfwear, very good. Binding tight, pages clean and complete.; 8.25X10.75. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candice Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The F-86 Sabre (Famous Aircraft Series, 25649)

by Childerhose, R. J.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good; Collectible. SOFTCOVER YELLOWING INSIDE APPEARS NEVER READ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWRIEHANGAR23, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The F-86 Sabre

by Childerhose, R.J.

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aero Pub Inc, Fallbrook, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830686490 ISBN: 0830686495

Description: OWNERS NAME ELSE VERY GOOD-LARGE COLOR STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Famous Aircraft: the F-86 Sabre. Scale Drawings: Richard Groh. (Famous Aircraft Series)

by Childerhose, R.J.

price: $22.63

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: VG. Light soiling, edge wear and shelf wear to covers, small area of insect damage, overall very good condition. pp. - Contains sections of the aircraft operating instructions for the Sabre 6 issued by the Royal Canadian Air Force. illus. 28 cm. "A Len Morgan book"--title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The F-86 Sabre

by Childerhose, R.J.

price: $4.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: STAPLED PAPER Publisher: ARCO PUBLISHING, NEW YORK, NY, Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. EX-LIBRARY WITH MANY OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND WEAR BUT STILL A GOOD SOLID COPY. AVIATION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

F-86 Sabre. (the)

by Childerhose, R.J.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARCO, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: 4to, CORNER BUMPED, WRAPS, VG. pp. 68. HIST., PILOT'S FLYING REPORT, SCALE DRWGS, ETC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

F-86 Sabre. (the)

by Childerhose, R.J.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARCO, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: 4to, WRAPS, SCUFFED SPINE, O/W VG. pp. 68. HIST., PILOT'S FLYING REPORT, SCALE DRWGS, ETC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The F-86 Sabre

by Childerhose, R.J.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Richard Groh. Very Good. Thin Small Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The F-86 Sabre (Famous Aircraft Series)

by Childerhose, R.J.

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1965

Description: VG/softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Famous Aircraft: the F-86 Sabre

by Childerhose, R. J.

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. #11167D. Edition and printing not stated. Good, Cover loose (staples pulled through), slight over-all wear to covers. 21 x 28cm. soft cover. Approx., 75pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

F-86 Sabre

by Childerhose, R.J.

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. CHILDERHOSE, R.J. The F86 Sabre: Famous Aircraft Series. Arco (1966), no pagination. very many ills., v.g. /no d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The F-86 Sabre

by Childerhose, R. J.

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: VG. New York: Arco Pub. Co., (1965). The interior of this copy is unmarked and solid. It is soft bound in paper wrappers. The wrappers are green with black lettering and an illustration of a Sabre streching from the front cover to the rear. Overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Famous Aircraft: the F-86 Sabre

by Childerhose R.J.

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Arco, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: b&w photo illus. Good/no d.j. Green wraps, stapled binding at side edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The F-86 Sabre (Famous Aircraft Series, 25649)

by R. J. Childerhose

price: $65.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aero Pub Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830686490 ISBN: 0830686495

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Famous Aircraft: the F-86 Sabre

by Childerhose R.J.

price: $39.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1966

Description: Published by Arco in 1966. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.