» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Family Therapy: An Overview

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Family Therapy: An Overview

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

About this title: This title provides a balanced presentation of the major theoretical underpinnings and clinical practices in the field of family therapy. By presenting an overview of traditional and evolving viewpoints, perspectives, values, intervention techniques, and goals of family therapy, it provides contemporary practice-oriented content laying the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Goldenberg, Irene, And Goldenberg, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534357573 ISBN: 0534357571

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Irene Goldenberg; Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534357573 ISBN: 0534357571

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview (Psychology Series)

by Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534046866 ISBN: 053404686X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534357573 ISBN: 0534357571

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview (Counseling) used book

Family Therapy: an Overview (Counseling)

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534256142 ISBN: 0534256147

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Goldenberg, Irene, Goldenberg, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534357573 ISBN: 0534357571

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview (Psychology Series)

by Irene Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534046866 ISBN: 053404686X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview (Counseling) used book

Family Therapy: an Overview (Counseling)

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 Sub Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780534256142 ISBN: 0534256147

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview (Counseling) used book

Family Therapy: an Overview (Counseling)

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 Sub Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780534256142 ISBN: 0534256147

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: An Overview

by Goldenberg, Irene, and Goldenberg, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview (Psychology Series)

by Irene Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534046866 ISBN: 053404686X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview (Counseling) used book

Family Therapy: an Overview (Counseling)

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534256142 ISBN: 0534256147

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: An Overview

by Goldenberg, Irene, and Goldenberg, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: An Overview

by Goldenberg, Irene, and Goldenberg, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Therapy: an Overview used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534357573 ISBN: 0534357571

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to corners and edges of cover. Spine has wear at edges. Contains notes/highlighting/underlining throughout book. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview (Psychology Series)

by Irene Goldenberg, Herbert Goldenberg

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534046866 ISBN: 053404686X

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Goldenberg, Irene; Goldenberg, Herbert

price: $2.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Fine. 0534137466 name or gift inscription inside book, highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Therapy: an Overview

by Goldenberg, Irene; Goldenberg, Herbert

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534137465 ISBN: 0534137466

Description: Very Good. 0534137466 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 29, 2008
By Amy, Tolono, IL

"i read an older edition of this book in grad school. good basic info on popular family theorists"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.