» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Family Seder: A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Family Seder: A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Alfred J Kolatch, Rabbi (Preface by), Irene Burstein (Illustrator), Samuel Sigaloff (Illustrator)

About this title: A popular, low-priced Haggadah for the modern Jewish home, this edition contains the full traditional Passover service in both Hebrew and English text, plus many meaningful quotations culled from the literature of the ages designed to reinforce the message of freedom and the essence of the holiday. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Alfred J. [Rabbi]

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers, Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Kaplan J read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder new book

The Family Seder

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Marks Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Kolatch, Alfred J.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Very Good. 0824601327 Jonathan David Publishers trade paperback, 1991. Book is VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Unmarked except half of title page missing. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder: A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home used book

The Family Seder: A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Alfred J, Rabbi (Preface by)

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Burstein, Irene, and Sigaloff, Samuel, and Kitov, Naamah, and Goldstein, Lil, and Ray, Eric. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 123 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. softcover, embossed seal on cov page, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Seder used book

Family Seder

by Kolatch, Alfred J.

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan David, Middle Village Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Name in rear cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder: A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home used book

The Family Seder: A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Alfred J, Rabbi (Preface by)

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Burstein, Irene, and Sigaloff, Samuel, and Kitov, Naamah, and Goldstein, Lil, and Ray, Eric. as issued. bright, tight, unmarked copy. Text in English, Hebrew. US). Glued binding. 123 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. -see notes below seeks to make Haggadah meaningful for average Jew read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jewish Book Maven, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Kolatch, Alfred J.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Very Good. 0824601327 NICE BOOK-CREASE IN BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Seder new book

Family Seder

by Kolatch, Alfred J.

price: $6.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jonathan David Pub Date Published: 1972-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780824601324. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Seder used book

Family Seder

by Kolatch, Alfred J.

price: $7.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jonathan David Pub, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Like New. 124 pages, like new and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home used book

The Family Seder a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Rabbi Alfred J.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: Jonathan David, N. Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: VG Condition. 0824601327. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home used book

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $13.29

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Good. CORNERS HAVE BEEN BUMPED. STILL A GOOD COPY. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home used book

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Alfred J.

price: $2.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Very Good. 123 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder new book

The Family Seder

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $2.66

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: New. BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Rabbi Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Jonathan David ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: very good condition, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder new book

The Family Seder

by Alfred J. Kolatch

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder used book

The Family Seder

by Kolatch, Alfred

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Jonathan David, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Color and B&W Illustrations. As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Crisp and clean. "A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home". 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home used book

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Alfred J

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home used book

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Alfred J

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home used book

The Family Seder: a Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Alfred J

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Seder: A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home new book

The Family Seder: A Traditional Passover Haggadah for the Modern Home

by Kolatch, Alfred J, Rabbi (Preface by)

price: $8.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780824601324 ISBN: 0824601327

Description: Burstein, Irene, and Sigaloff, Samuel, and Kitov, Naamah, and Goldstein, Lil, and Ray, Eric. New. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 123 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.