» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Family of Man: The 30th Anniversary Edition of the Classic Book of Photography

by Edward Steichen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

The Family of Man By Steichen, Edward

by Edward Steichen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hoosierbookie, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 30 Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man

by Steichen, Edward

price: $2.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man

by Steichen, Edward

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Fine. 0671554115 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X12K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man

by Steichen, Edward

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Maco Magazine Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The greatest photographic exhibition of all time-503 pictures from 68 countries. Wraps are scuffed with light creasing, foxing and wear to edges. Title page has small closed tears, previous owner notations. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man

by Steichen, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The cover is rubbed and scuffed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family of Man used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen, editor

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Text is clean, tight and unblemished. Has minimal ex library markings, labels, etc; light tape ghosts. Contents otherwise like new. Good dustjacket. 192 p. Includes illustrations. Hardback, profusely illustrated, quarter black cloth backing gilt stamped ivory boards, dust jacket with small section removed from front. Historic photographic exhibition of 273 photographers' work, toured the world after its showing in New York. "...global in scope and universal ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Gnesios, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Beautiful photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man: the 30th Anniversary of the Classic Book of Photography Created By Edward Steichen for the Museum of Modern Art

by Edward Steichen

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 503 photographs from 68 countries, by amateur and professional photographers. Introduction by Carl Sandburg. Library stamp on title page but no pockets or stickers. Previous owner's name and inscription on title page, otherwise soft cover and contents in beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man: the Greatest Photographic Exhibition of All Time: 503 Pictures From 68 Countries

by Edward (Curated By); Sandburg, Carl (Prologue By) Steichen

price: $32.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward & Sandburg, Carl (Prologue By) Steichen

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man-503 Pictures From 68 Countries

by Edward Steichen For The Museum Of Modern Art

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Maco distributed by Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 30 Revised Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward, Steichen

price: $6.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Maco Magazine Corp Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Good/--. NO marks to text, tight binding. Cover is slightly rubbed, bumped corners, soiling to exterior or book. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family of Man

by Sandburg, Carl

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward; Carl Sandburg (Prologue By) Steichen

price: $39.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1955. Hardcover. Apparent First Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

price: $46.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671554118 ISBN: 0671554115

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Family of Man

price: $73.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Distribution Services Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671554125 ISBN: 0671554123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.