» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Family Math

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Jean Kerr Stenmark; Virginia Thompson; Ruth Cossey

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Jean Kerr Stenmark; Virginia Thompson; Ruth Cossey

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Good. Unmarked Staff Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Jean Kerr Stenmark; Virginia Thompson; Ruth Cossey

price: $8.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Binding tight. Clean internally. Small closed tear at spine. Bent corners. Very minor shelfwear. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Jean Kerr Stenmark; Virginia Thompson

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Looks barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Mat H used book

Family Mat H

by Stenmark, Thompson, & Cossey

price: $11.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780912511061 THICK BOOK [STENMARK, THOMPSON, & COSSEY] FAMILY MAT H. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math used book

Family Math

by Stenmark, Jean K, and Thompson, Virginia

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Hill, Marilyn. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A95_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Equals Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math used book

Family Math

by Stenmark, Jean Kerr. Thompson, Virginia And Cossey, Ruth

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California, Berkely, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Illustrated by Ilustrated by Marilyn Hill. Very Good. 0912511060. The upper and lower left corners of the back cover have been bumped. Small scuff on the front cover. It has not been written in.; A math book for parents and children, with activities for children from 5 to 18 years old. Great for homeschoolers. Equals series.; 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Math

by Jean Kerr Stanmark-Virginia Thompson-Ruth Cossey

price: $13.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Like New. Fine with very slight corner rub-pages pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

price: $13.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Fine. By Jean Kerr Stanmark, Virginia Thompson, Ruth Cossey; ISBN: 0912511060; Pub. : University Of California, Berkeley, Lawrence; Pub. Date: 1986; Media: Paperback; Weight: 31.2 oz.; (330JZ0720083) 1986 SOFTCOVER EDITION, 319 PAGES, ISBN#0912511060, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN UNUSED BOOK. by Jean Kerr Stanmark, Virginia Thompson, Ruth Cossey; ISBN: 0912511060; Pub. : University Of California, Berkeley, Lawrence; Pub. Date: 1986; Media: Paperback; Weight: 31.2 oz.; (330JZ0720083) 1986 SOFTCOVER ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math used book

Family Math

by Stenmark, Jean K, and Thompson, Virginia

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Hill, Marilyn. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Equals Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. Clean interior firmly bound in clean soft cover with closed pages a little dusty from shelving. Dog ear to one page. Light soiling to cover, no creases. A good handy reference book with problem solving for the whole family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math used book

Family Math

by Thompson, Virginia; Cossey, Ruth; Stanmark, Jean Kerr

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. There is a small address sticker on the inside of the front cover near the top edge. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Stenmark, Jean Kerr; Thompson, Virginia; Cossey, Ruth

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hall of Science/Univ of California, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Marilyn Hill (Illustrated) Near Fine in None As Issued jacket. Text/Loss to lower corner of page 27, else As New. Illustrated soft cover/Fine. Trace soiling to lower text edge. Lawrence Hall of Science at Univ of California, Berkeley, works with teachers to improve teaching/learning in mathematics under the EQUALS program. This book is an off-shoot of that program; it focuses "entirely on parents and children (kindergarten through grade 8) learning mathematics together. " Materials designed to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Math II: Achieving Success in Mathematics

by Grace Dávila Coates; Virginia Thompson

price: $21.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Equals Pubns Date Published: 2003-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780912511306 ISBN: 0912511303

Description: Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No pencil marks or highlighting. Textblock lightly scuffed. Cover shows some shelf wear with a bit of scuffing and a crease to the spine. Everything is here in good, gently used condition! Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Math II: Achieving Success in Mathematics

by Grace D? Vila Coates, Virginia Thompson

price: $348.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912511306 ISBN: 0912511303

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Jean Kerr Stenmark, Virginia Thompson, Ruth Cossey

price: $2.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Stenmark, Jean Kerr; Thompson, Virginia; Cossey, Ruth

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Fair. 0912511060 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Stenmark, Jean Kerr; Thompson, Virginia; Cossey, Ruth

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Good. 0912511060 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Ruth Cossey

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0912511060. Very good. Minimal shelfwear. Spiral binding shows no signs of wear. No markings noticed. Pages are clean and bright though slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Stenmark, Jean Kerr; Thompson, Virginia; Cossey, Ruth

price: $8.10

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Very Good. 0912511060 Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows very little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.C.M.E.*6*, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Math II: Achieving Success in Mathematics

by Grace Dávila Coates, Virginia Thompson

price: $9.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912511306 ISBN: 0912511303

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sfarim, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Math II: Achieving Success in Mathematics

by Grace D? Vila Coates, Virginia Thompson

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912511306 ISBN: 0912511303

Description: Very Good. Has name on front. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Math II: Achieving Success in Mathematics

by Grace D? Vila Coates, Virginia Thompson

price: $9.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912511306 ISBN: 0912511303

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Math used book

Family Math

by Stanmark, Jean Kerr/ Thompson, Virginia/ Cossey, Ruth

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Family Math, By Stanmark, 18th Edition used book

Family Math, By Stanmark, 18th Edition

by Stanmark, Jean Kerr/ Thompson, Virginia/ Cossey, Ruth

price: $10.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Equals Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Fair. Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24628895 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780912511061. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Family Math (Equals Series) used book

Family Math (Equals Series)

by Jean Kerr Stenmark; Virginia Thompson; Ruth Cossey

price: $12.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912511061 ISBN: 0912511060

Description: Like New. Like new, binding tight, very clean. s/c has some wear at tips of corners/edges. no other marking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NoArmsNow, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Shauna, American Fork, UT

"this book is a great idea . . . I just never seem to find the time to actually do it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 14, 2009
By Marie, Frederick, MD

"recommended in "Math Power"
I purchased it and have been happy with the suggested games. E keeps saying, "let's play another math game!" I'm sure more math-oriented parents are already intuitively doing these things with their kids, but this gives me the extra prod to wake up my math imagination."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By Jeniann, Salt Lake City, UT

"Loaded with lots of great math activities and ways to understand math concepts more easily."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 12, 2008
By Nicholeen, Tooele, UT

"Have you taught your children about Palendromes. Somehow we have been doing math for years and haven't hit these yet among lots of other cool inspiring math things. This is a great book that was referred to me by a math mentor to inspire my children to think more mathematically, not just learn how to do equations. So far, we are having a blast!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Family Math by Jean K. Stenmark, Virginia Thompson, Marilyn Hill (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.