Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Binding tight. Clean internally. Small closed tear at spine. Bent corners. Very minor shelfwear. VG. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Hill, Marilyn. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A95_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Equals Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of California, Berkely, CA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Illustrated by Ilustrated by Marilyn Hill. Very Good. 0912511060. The upper and lower left corners of the back cover have been bumped. Small scuff on the front cover. It has not been written in.; A math book for parents and children, with activities for children from 5 to 18 years old. Great for homeschoolers. Equals series.; 319 pages. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Hill, Marilyn. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Equals Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. Clean interior firmly bound in clean soft cover with closed pages a little dusty from shelving. Dog ear to one page. Light soiling to cover, no creases. A good handy reference book with problem solving for the whole family. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. There is a small address sticker on the inside of the front cover near the top edge. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lawrence Hall of Science/Univ of California, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Marilyn Hill (Illustrated) Near Fine in None As Issued jacket. Text/Loss to lower corner of page 27, else As New. Illustrated soft cover/Fine. Trace soiling to lower text edge. Lawrence Hall of Science at Univ of California, Berkeley, works with teachers to improve teaching/learning in mathematics under the EQUALS program. This book is an off-shoot of that program; it focuses "entirely on parents and children (kindergarten through grade 8) learning mathematics together. " Materials designed to ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Equals Pubns
Date Published: 2003-02-03
ISBN-13:9780912511306ISBN:0912511303
Description: Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No pencil marks or highlighting. Textblock lightly scuffed. Cover shows some shelf wear with a bit of scuffing and a crease to the spine. Everything is here in good, gently used condition! Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0912511060. Very good. Minimal shelfwear. Spiral binding shows no signs of wear. No markings noticed. Pages are clean and bright though slightly yellowed. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Equals Pubns
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912511061ISBN:0912511060
Description: Fair. Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24628895 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780912511061. read more
"recommended in "Math Power" I purchased it and have been happy with the suggested games. E keeps saying, "let's play another math game!" I'm sure more math-oriented parents are already intuitively doing these things with their kids, but this gives me the extra prod to wake up my math imagination."
"Have you taught your children about Palendromes. Somehow we have been doing math for years and haven't hit these yet among lots of other cool inspiring math things. This is a great book that was referred to me by a math mentor to inspire my children to think more mathematically, not just learn how to do equations. So far, we are having a blast!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.