» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Family Life of Birds

by Hans D Dossenbach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D. , And Bührer, Emil M. (Emil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: [1971] ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Good, prev owner label. In poor dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds By Dossenbach, Hans

by Hans Dossenbach

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Switzerland Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Books are good to vg, dj may have some wear including small tears or missingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Hans D Dossenbach

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Hans D Dossenbach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Hans D Dossenbach

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Hans D Dossenbach

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds By Dossenbach, Hans

by Dossenbach, Hans

price: $3.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Switzerland Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. Hardbound VG/VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ, dj has wear, sm chips, sm tears, light scratches books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D.

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., NEW YORK Date Published: 1971

Description: Hanz D. Dossenbach. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket Hard Cover 192 pp. Translated form german by Fritz Bauchwitz. Minimal shel fwear. Clean bright text. Fullt illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight copy! Previous owner name. Jacket has 1 short tear. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D. (Photographs And Text By)

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: color photographs. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 192pp. ISBN 0070176388. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D. , And Bührer, Emil M. (Emil Martin)

price: $5.00

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: [1971] ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. DJ has wear, book like new except one corner slightly curved. Unknown printing. [English, German]. 192 p. col. illus. 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Hans D Dossenbach

price: $5.63

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Very Good in Very good with some closed tears jacket. Very good hardcover in like DJ-unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Hans D. Dossenbach

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Compa Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st American Edition. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. ISBN: 07-017638-8. 192pages. Interior-flawless condition w/ numerous color illustrations. The green boards and spine have only a minimal amount of edgewear, and the gold lettering on the spine is very nicely intact. The DJ is price-clipped, and there is only a minimal amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Emil Buhrer And Otto Koenig

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket has some chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D.; Buhrer, Emil M.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Green boards with gilt lettering on spine, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-edges rubbed, 1" piece of dj missing along top edge. 102 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, H.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1971

Description: color photos, Drawings. Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, H.D.

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1971

Description: VG; sm. tears in dj. Cloth; 192p., color illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans

price: $14.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY McGraw-Hill 1971

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition 4to. 192pp. Illus. Epps. More Than 260 Color Photos & Drawings, Index. VG-(wear, loose, edges ltly. foxed, dated gift inscrip. )/G(mended, chipped, p/c) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D.

price: $14.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192pp. Indexed. Color photos & drawings thru-out. Dj price-clipped. Name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D. And Buhrer, Emil M.

price: $14.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: BOOK FINE. DUSTJACKET NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. Profusely illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The family life of birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D., and Bührer, Emil M.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070176386 ISBN: 0070176388

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, dj slight corner/edge rubs, bright shiny. Text in English, German. 192 p. col. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D.

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D; Buhrer, Emil M

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1971, 1st edition, Date Published: 1971

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 4to, 192pp, numerous illustrations, clean and sound, VG / VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Life of Birds

by Hans Dossenbach

price: $20.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hart-Davis Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780246640994 ISBN: 0246640995

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustcover worn and torn; internally All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family Life of Birds

by Dossenbach, Hans D., Emil M. Bührer, Otto Koenig. [Translator, Fritz Bauchwitz; Drawings, Franz Coray, Rolf Baumann, Rudolf...

price: $22.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [NY]: [McGraw-Hill]; London: Rupert Hart-Davis; Lucerne, Switzerland: C....

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 192 pp.; numerous, full-color illustrations; green cloth in photographic dust jacket; small tears on dust jacket; FINE/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.