» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Family in Transition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Family in Transition

by Arlene S Skolnick

About this title: This bestselling reader on families and intimate relationships identifies the most current trends, places them in historical context, and balances cutting-edge scholarship with perennial favorites. The authors, who are leading scholars, build each new edition from classic literature in a variety of disciplines as well as from the continuing stream ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Family in Transition

by Skolnick, Arlene S, And Skolnickt, Jerome

price: $8.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673523242 ISBN: 0673523241

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition

by Skolnick, Arlene S, And Skolnickt, Jerome

price: $8.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673523242 ISBN: 0673523241

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition

by Skolnick, Arlene S. And Jerome H.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Good/heavy Cover Wear/Clean text/tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition (Rethinking Marriage, Sexuality, Child Rearing and Family Organization

by Arlene S. Skolnick And Jerome H. Skolmick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Good softcover. Covers show light edge wear. Previous Owner's stamp on end paper and bottom edge. Text contains some underlining/marking.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition

by Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673523242 ISBN: 0673523241

Description: A good reading copy only. Creases to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition (Rethinking Marriage, Sexuality, Child Rearing and Family Organization

by Arlene S. Skolnick And Jerome H. Skolmick

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Underlining on several pages. 47z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition (11th Edition) used book

Family in Transition (11th Edition)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205325269 ISBN: 0205325262

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition (11th Edition) used book

Family in Transition (11th Edition)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205325269 ISBN: 0205325262

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780673525123 ISBN: 0673525120

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780321034342 ISBN: 0321034341

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick; Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780673525123 ISBN: 0673525120

Description: Good. Edges and cover slightly worn, some pages are underlined and high-lighted, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673525123 ISBN: 0673525120

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321034342 ISBN: 0321034341

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780673523242 ISBN: 0673523241

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780321034342 ISBN: 0321034341

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780673523242 ISBN: 0673523241

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780673523242 ISBN: 0673523241

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick~Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673525123 ISBN: 0673525120

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ninth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673525123 ISBN: 0673525120

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Longman Pub Group Pub Date: 10/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 462. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673523242 ISBN: 0673523241

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673525123 ISBN: 0673525120

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family in Transition

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673523242 ISBN: 0673523241

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321034342 ISBN: 0321034341

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition used book

Family in Transition

by Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321034342 ISBN: 0321034341

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family in Transition (11th Edition) used book

Family in Transition (11th Edition)

by Arlene S. Skolnick, Jerome H. Skolnick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205325269 ISBN: 0205325262

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.