» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Family Happiness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Family Happiness

by Laurie Colwin

About this title: Polly Demarest is a happily married woman who suddenly, unexpectedly, painfully falls in love with an artist named Lincoln Bennett.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Family Happiness used book

Family Happiness

by Colwin, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness used book

Family Happiness

by Colwin, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy rubbing to cover, binding supple, text clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Perennial Fiction Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pen Waggener, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness used book

Family Happiness

by Colwin, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. Light short cover crease. Black remainder line on bottom. No marks inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Perennial Fiction Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness used book

Family Happiness

by Colwin, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Perennial Fiction Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness

by Colwin, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525112 ISBN: 0394525116

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Colwin, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Very Good. 0060972726 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449202753 ISBN: 0449202755

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness: a Novel

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525112 ISBN: 0394525116

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness: a Novel

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394525112 ISBN: 0394525116

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness: a Novel

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394525112 ISBN: 0394525116

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Very Good. Spine shows minor signs of wear. book otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness: a Novel

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 9/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525112 ISBN: 0394525116

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family happiness

by Colwin, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sceptre, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340513057 ISBN: 0340513055

Description: Good. [224]p. ; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 5/12/1983 ISBN-13: 9780449202753 ISBN: 0449202755

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness: a Novel

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394525112 ISBN: 0394525116

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library) used book

Family Happiness: a Novel (Perennial Fiction Library)

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060972721 ISBN: 0060972726

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Happiness

by Laurie Colwin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449202753 ISBN: 0449202755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.