» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Family Haggadah

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Just the right blend of tradition and innovation, text and commentary, to make your family seder memorable. With transliterations of prayers and songs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Family Haggadah used book

A Family Haggadah

by Silberman, Shoshana, And Kahn, Katherine Janus

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Family Haggadah used book

Family Haggadah

by Silberman, Shoshana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Very Good. 0930494660 BOOKLET. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-RB3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Family Haggadah used book

A Family Haggadah

by Silberman, Shoshana

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Kahn, Katherine Janus. Good. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Haggadah used book

Family Haggadah

by Shoshana Silberman

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Family Haggadah in Every Generation

by Silberman, Shoshana, Illustrated By Katherine Janus Kahn

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies Inc, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine. Trade paper cover, 64 page stapled booklet, appears unread, pages clean and tight, crease to cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Family Haggadah in Every Generation

by Silberman, Shoshana, Illustrated By Katherine Janus Kahn

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies Inc, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine. Trade paper cover, 64 page stapled booklet, appears unread, pages clean and tight, back cover is rubbed/slightly darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Haggadah used book

Family Haggadah

by Shoshana Silberman

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Family Haggadah used book

A Family Haggadah

by Silberman, Shoshana

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Good. No Jacket. Last name of previous owner on end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Haggadah used book

Family Haggadah

by Shoshana Silberman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Haggadah used book

Family Haggadah

by Shoshana Silberman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Haggadah used book

Family Haggadah

by Shoshana Silberman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Family Haggadah used book

A Family Haggadah

by Silberman, Shoshana

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Family Haggadah used book

Family Haggadah

by Shoshana Silberman

price: $28.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Family Haggadah new book

Family Haggadah

by Shoshana Silberman

price: $34.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780930494667 ISBN: 0930494660

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.