» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Family favorites from country kitchens; a collection of outstanding recipes from the best cooks in the country ...

by Elise W. Manning

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens: a Collection of Outstanding Recipes From the Best Cooks in the Country..

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Clean text with tight binding. Dj shows edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family favorites from country kitchens; a collection of outstanding recipes from the best cooks in the country...

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. worn on edges spine bumped. Dj worn on edges with small rips rubbed on front of jacket. 278 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. STATED FIRST EDITION read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Elise W. (Edited By) Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Farm Journal (Selected And Tested By / Manning, Elise W. (Edited By)

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: D. Day, c1973, ; Hardcover, several color photos, indexed, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Farm Journal

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: As New in Very Good-dust jacket; AN/NF. Edge wear & faded spine on dust jacket; very slight edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! 038505095X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens Collected & Tested By the Food Editors of Farm Journal

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $8.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : DOUBLEDAY & Company, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. First Edition. COOKBOOK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 278 PAGES. Includes index. With color photos. " More than 450 outstanding tried-and-true dishes. " Edgewear & tear & chipping to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Manning, Elise, W., Editor

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1973(73)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens: a Collection of Outstanding Recipes From the Best Cooks in the Country...Selected and Tested By the Food Editors of Farm Journal

by Manning, Elise W. (Editor)

price: $11.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Reagan, Al J. (Photography Supervisor) Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Dust jacket has edge wear and spine fading; a nice copy of book with light wear. Illustrated in color. 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Manning, Elise W. (Edited By)

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Illustrated by Al J. Reagan. VG/VG- 44, 45. 038505095X. 1st edition/1st printing. Sub-title: A Collection Of Outstanding Recipes From The Best Cooks In The Country. A collection of recipes that were collected and tested by the Food Editors of Fam Journal. The book is bound in red with silver lettering. It is straight & tight; some wear & bumping is present at the spine ends, page edges have some soil; no marks or tears. The dust jacket is price intact and bright. Spine is faded, there is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens: a Collection of Outstanding Recipes From the Best Cooks in the Country

by Manning, Elise W. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 038505095X. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: doubleday and Company, New Jersey Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 5.5"x8.5" This hard cover book has a red and color illustrated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. 278 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 038505095X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1973. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1973. Hardcover. Used, very good. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1973. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1973. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1973. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Family Favorites From Country Kitchens

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385050951 ISBN: 038505095X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.