» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Family album

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Family album

by Kaffe Fassett

About this title: This collection of 33 basic patterns is grouped according to motifs, which include squares and plaids, circles and dots, flowers and bows. Each chapter is introduced by Kaffe Fassett and there are nearly 80 variations on the basic patterns. Kaffe Fassett has also written "Glorious Knitting" and "Glorious Needlepoint".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Family Album-More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album-More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts)

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts)

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album-More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album used book

Family Album

by Fassett, Kaffe, and Hunt, Zoe

price: $2.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts)

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $3.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album-More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett; Zoe Hunt; Photographer-Steve Lovi

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc Date Published: 1989-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Very Good. Pages and jacket bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album-More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe; Hunt, Zoe

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Good. 0517573857 Dustjacket Has Tears, Book Itself Clean And Tight-Terrific Patterns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album

by Fassett, Kaffe, and Hunt, Zoe (Photographer)

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album-More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) new book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts)

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & VI... used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & VI...

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, paperback, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts)

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $9.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Small Crease on Corner of Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) new book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts)

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults. With Photographs By Steve Lovi

by Fassett, Kaffe & Zoe Hunt

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989

Description: A fine copy in price clipped dj. Large 8vo. cloth. Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) new book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts)

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $10.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book is clean & bright. No marks. Dust jacket light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe; Hunt, Zoe

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album-More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett; Zoe Hunt; Photographer-Steve Lovi

price: $12.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc Date Published: 1989-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Light Shelf Wear on Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album used book

Family Album

by Fassett, Kaffe, and Hunt, Zoe

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults new book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: New in Fine dust jacket. MINT~ NEW BOOK ~No marks. More glorious knits for children & adults. Very colorful designs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults new book

New-Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583898 ISBN: 1561583898

Description: New. Brand new. These are first quality with No remainder mark! May have just a bit of ever so slight shelf storage wear but it is new, crisp and unread! Book Description: In this combination how-to and inspirational book, Kaffe Fassett collaborates with fellow knitwear designer Zoe Hunt to create colorful garments for the whole family. There are 33 basic patterns grouped by motifs, which include squares and plaids, circles and dots, flowers, bows, and more. Eighty variations are fully ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Family Album-More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

price: $15.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780517573853 ISBN: 0517573857

Description: New. Brand New-May have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Family Album. More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.