» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Families: Crisis and Caring

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T Berry Brazelton, M.D.

About this title: Drawing upon the dramatic lives of six real families, Dr. Brazelton offers wise, candid advice for parents confronting major crises and challenges which may threaten the family stability. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Families, Crisis and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis & Caring used book

Families: Crisis & Caring

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families Crisis and Caring

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: Like New in Good jacket. 1st ed. Creasing on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families, Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families, Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families, Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: Good in Good jacket. 174-Z-Add: This copy published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. Dust jacket has wear & tear. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families Crisis and Caring

by Brazelton, T. Berry M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-201-09264-6 Ex-Library First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 5/19/1990 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry, M.D. Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Very Good. Lift to cover edge, pgs clean & tightFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $2.56

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Families: crisis and caring

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. normal library markings, has lastic protective cover over dj, normal usage, first non text page has been removed from the front of the book. 251 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Merloyd Lawrence book". Includes index. Bibliography: p. 244-246. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Families: Crisis and Caring By Brazelton, T. Berry, M.D.

price: $2.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201092646 ISBN: 0201092646

Description: **heavy shelf wear to the dust cover only o/w BRAND New! ! ! NO MARKS! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Families: Crisis and Caring used book

Families: Crisis and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345344564 ISBN: 0345344561

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.