» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson M Haas, Cameron Stauth, M.D.

About this title: This national bestseller explains to readers that much of being overweight is caused by allergy-like food reactions, and that this "false fat" is easy to put on but difficult to take off. This medically proven individualized diet shows readers how to eliminate certain foods to lose real fat--and keep it off.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, And Stauth, Cameron, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, And Stauth, Cameron, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, And Stauth, Cameron, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, and Stauth, Cameron, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, tight and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas, Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas; Cameron Stauth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, and Stauth, Cameron, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, and Stauth, Cameron, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, and Stauth, Cameron, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, and Stauth, Cameron, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think Is Fat

by Haas, Elson M, and Stauth, Cameron, M.D.

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great reading condition, paperback, spine crease, dog eared, edge wear, cover has shelf wear, pages clean to read, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by M.D., Elson Haas; Stauth, Cameron

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Very Good. 0345443152 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y33U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat new book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson Md Haas~Cameron Stauth

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Haas, Elson M.; Stauth, Cameron

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: Good. Edges show some wear. Back cover has slight crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat used book

The False Fat Diet: the Revolutionary 21-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Haas, Elson

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443151 ISBN: 0345443152

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 30, 2008
By Adrienna, Milwaukee, WI

"Pretty much covers the same material as his other book, New Detox Diet, and I read a little more indepth...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2008
By Jane, Tucson, AZ

"I had to read this for work. It's a step up from most of the silly diet books in that this is a real doctor, compassionate to women especially, and he writes how common food allergies can make you fat. Interesting and stimulating book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary Twenty-One-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

The False Fat Diet: The Revolutionary Twenty-One-Day Program for Losing the Weight You Think is Fat

by Elson M Haas, Cameron Stauth, M.D. (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Diet for All Seasons

A Diet for All Seasons

by Elson M Haas, Eleonora Manzolini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.95!

The New Detox Diet: The Complete Guide for Lifelong Vitality with Recipes, Menus, and Detox Plans

The New Detox Diet: The Complete Guide for Lifelong Vitality with Recipes, Menus, and Detox Plans

by Elson M Haas, Daniella Chace, M.S.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.97!

Detox Diet: A How-To & When-To Guide for Cleansing the Body

Detox Diet: A How-To & When-To Guide for Cleansing the Body

by Elson M Haas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Staying Healthy with Nutrition: The Complete Guide to Diet and Nutritional Medicine

Staying Healthy with Nutrition: The Complete Guide to Diet and Nutritional Medicine

by Elson M Haas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.99!

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

by Eckhart Tolle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!