New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Falling up : poems and drawings

by Shel Silverstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Falling Up: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $52.70

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780001857179 ISBN: 0001857177

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 171p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590996891 ISBN: 0590996894

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Name inside cover else clean; faint smoke odor; tight book. The dj has some discoloring and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling up: poems and drawings

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $11.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780001857179 ISBN: 0001857177

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, FIRST PRINTING 1996, COVER AND TEXT LIKE NEW, NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. 171p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

price: $40.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780001857179 ISBN: 0001857177

Description: Very Good. Name written inside. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Falling Up Poems & Drawings

by Shel Silverstein

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Falling Up: Poems and Drawings

by Shel Silverstein

price: $11.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Falling Up Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NYC Date Published: 1996

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Falling Up

by Shel Silverstein

price: $24.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780001857179 ISBN: 0001857177

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Falling Up: Poems and Drawings

by Shel Silverstein

price: $39.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939173501 ISBN: 0939173506

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Falling Up Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER/COLLINS NY 1996 Date Published: 1996

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Falling Up: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scholastic, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590996891 ISBN: 0590996894

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Anthology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight, clean, square, sharp and crisp w/ blue cloth boards. DJ has light wrinkling at the corners and flaps. Free mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gretchen's Treats, OH, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.