» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Mr. Mark D Steinberg, Vladimir M Khrustalev

About this title: This moving book is based on documents and photographs from recently opened Russian archives and from Western collections. The documents, which appear for the first time in English, include correspondence between Nicholas and Alexandra during the February 1917 revolution, portions of diaries, minutes of government meetings, telegrams, and other ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series) used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series)

by Vladimir M. Khrustalev, Mark D. Steinberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2/27/1997 ISBN-13: 9780300070675 ISBN: 0300070675

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series) used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series)

by Mark D. Steinberg, Vladimir M. Khrustalev

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D, Mr., and Khrustalev, Vladimir M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300070675 ISBN: 0300070675

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Annals of Communism (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series) used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series)

by Steinberg, Mr. Mark D.; Khrustalev, Vladimir M.

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300070675 ISBN: 0300070675

Description: Good. 0300070675 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fall of the Romanovs, the used book

Fall of the Romanovs, the

by Steinberg, Mark D.

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300070675 ISBN: 0300070675

Description: Very Good. No DJ. 8vo = over 9" 444pp. co-author is Vladimir M. Khrustalev. Oversize paperback. Illus w/b/w photos. Corners are upturned slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series) used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series)

by Mark D. Steinberg; Vladimir M. Khrustalev

price: $4.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780300070675 ISBN: 0300070675

Description: Good. Cover curling a bit otherwise good. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D.; Khrustalev, Vladimir M.

price: $5.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xviii, 444 p., [32] p. of plates ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D.; Khrustalev, Vladimir M.

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xviii, 444 p., [32] p. of plates ill. 25 cm. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D, Mr., and Tucker, Elizabeth (Translated by), and Khrustalev, Vladimir M

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. first edition, first printing; near fine; unmarked; very light shelf wear to dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Annals of Communism (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. S. Ryan, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series) used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series)

by Steinberg, Mr. Mark D.; Khrustalev, Vladimir M.

price: $7.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300070675 ISBN: 0300070675

Description: Good. 0300070675 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Ser. ) used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Ser. )

by Steinberg, Mark D.; Khrustalev, Vladimir M.; Tucker, Elizabeth (Translator)

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution. Russian Documents Translated By Elizabeth Tucker used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution. Russian Documents Translated By Elizabeth Tucker

by Steinberg, Mark D. (1953-) And Vladimir M. KhrustalëV

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: NF/NF; Yale (1995), 8vo., xix, 444 pp., 33 illus., facsimiles, 3 maps, chron., glossary, notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D.; Khrustalev, Vladimir M.

price: $11.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Very Good. Very Good Plus to Near Fine DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 444 pp. Tightly bound. The tips of the lower corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series) used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism Series)

by Mark D. Steinberg, Vladimir M. Khrustalev

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of the Romanovs, Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1995

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D. And Vladimir M. Khrustalev. The

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, Date Published: 1995.

Description: VG condition. 444pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams & Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams & Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D.; Khrustalev, Vladimir M.; Tucker, Elizabeth (Translator)

price: $13.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: History Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Good Plus in Better Than Good Not Clipped jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. No Price on Jacket Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners good. Some conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution new book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D, Mr., and Khrustalev, Vladimir M

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300070675 ISBN: 0300070675

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Annals of Communism (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs used book

The Fall of the Romanovs

by Steinberg, Mark D. & Khrustalev, Vladimir M.

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 444pp(Index) Owner name embossed on Title Page, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names, DJ tears, bookplates etc. ISBN 0300065574. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D. (Khrustalev, Vladimir M. )

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 444pp(Index) Ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn, etc. Rest of book Fine condition. ISBN 0300065574. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D. (Khrustalev, Vladimir M. )

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Very Fine/Very Fine * Almost N E W! * W/Dust Jacket 444pp(Index) Clean, tight, bright. NO ink names, DJ tears, bookplates etc. ISBN 0300065574. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of the Romanovs

by Steinberg, Mark D. & Khrustalev, Vladimir M.

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995

Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. NearFine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 444pp(Index) 1/4" DJ tears at front spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution used book

The Fall of the Romanovs Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution

by Steinberg, Mark D. (Khrustalev, Vladimir M. )

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 444pgs(Index) 3/8" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0300065574. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles

by Steinberg, Mark D. And Vladimir M. Khrustalev

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Yale, New Haven Date Published: 1995

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG+ in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism) used book

The Fall of the Romanovs: Political Dreams and Personal Struggles in a Time of Revolution (Annals of Communism)

by Mark D. Steinberg, Vladimir M. Khrustalev

price: $21.91

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300065572 ISBN: 0300065574

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.