About this title: This moving book is based on documents and photographs from recently opened Russian archives and from Western collections. The documents, which appear for the first time in English, include correspondence between Nicholas and Alexandra during the February 1917 revolution, portions of diaries, minutes of government meetings, telegrams, and other ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300070675ISBN:0300070675
Description: Very Good. No DJ. 8vo = over 9" 444pp. co-author is Vladimir M. Khrustalev. Oversize paperback. Illus w/b/w photos. Corners are upturned slightly. read more
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1995; c1995
ISBN-13:9780300065572ISBN:0300065574
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xviii, 444 p., [32] p. of plates ill. 25 cm. Previous owner's name. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300065572ISBN:0300065574
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. first edition, first printing; near fine; unmarked; very light shelf wear to dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Annals of Communism (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300065572ISBN:0300065574
Description: Very Good. Very Good Plus to Near Fine DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 444 pp. Tightly bound. The tips of the lower corners lightly bumped. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1995
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Edition: History Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300065572ISBN:0300065574
Description: Good Plus in Better Than Good Not Clipped jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. No Price on Jacket Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners good. Some conspicuous wear. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300065572ISBN:0300065574
Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 444pp(Index) Owner name embossed on Title Page, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names, DJ tears, bookplates etc. ISBN 0300065574. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300065572ISBN:0300065574
Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 444pp(Index) Ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn, etc. Rest of book Fine condition. ISBN 0300065574. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300065572ISBN:0300065574
Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Very Fine/Very Fine * Almost N E W! * W/Dust Jacket 444pp(Index) Clean, tight, bright. NO ink names, DJ tears, bookplates etc. ISBN 0300065574. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. NearFine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 444pp(Index) 1/4" DJ tears at front spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300065572ISBN:0300065574
Description: 45 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 444pgs(Index) 3/8" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0300065574. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.