» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The fall of Pan Am 103

by Steven Emerson, Brian Duffy

About this title: The story of Pan Am 103 is one of masterly police work and brilliant deduction undermined by a trusted ally's incompetence and cover-up. The horrific bombing became the focus of the largest international counterterrorist investigation ever launched. 8 pages of photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Steven Emerson~Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Writing inside. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Steven Emerson, Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Brian Duffy, Steven Emerson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 4/26/1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Steven Emerson, Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Group Pub Date: 4/26/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Steven Emerson And Brian Duffy

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ligh edge wear mostly to dj. Light rubbin on dj. Full numberline. 6.25 by 9.25 inches. 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Emerson & Duffy

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura Books. ISBN-13: 9780708883471 ISBN: 0708883478

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Emerson, Steven & Brian Duffy

price: $7.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very Good+ 0399135219. Pages clean and crisp. Corners sharp. DJ has minor shelf wear-some yellowing due to age. Otherwise, book in perfect condition. First Edition.; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 304 pages; Pages clean and crisp. Corners sharp. DJ has minor shelf wear-some yellowing due to age. Otherwise, book in perfect condition. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven, & Duffy, Brian

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam, NY, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG black glossy dj. 304pp, index. An investigative reporter and an assistant managing editor of U.S. News and World Report tell the story of the counterterroist investigation into the destruction of Pan Am 103 over Lockerbie, Scotland that fell on the town. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven And Brian Duffy

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York. ( Date Published: 1990) ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: First edition in VG+ condition, black linen backed with grey paper covered boards, octavo, previous owner's blind stamp on title page, 304 pages. VG+ pictorial DJ in a Brodart cover. ISBN 0399135219. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven; Duffy, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very Good/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0399135219 The book has some small light brown spots on the top side edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Emerson, Steven, and Duffy, S, and Duffy, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear, library markings read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven; Duffy, Brian

price: $10.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) 8vo, blk bds, 304pp, index. Fine, no markings, in unclipped NFine Dj. (2.0 FO 43/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103 Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven And Brian Duffy

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's 1990 with 304 pages and an index

Description: Fine in a very good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven And Brian Duffy

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. -1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Near fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Emerson, Steven, and Duffy, S, and Duffy, Brian

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EJabalee, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven; Duffy, Brian

price: $13.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hc, DJ slightly rubbed and slightly discolored on inner flaps, 304pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven, And Duffy, Brian

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. mylar covered bright shiny near new condition. First printing. (alk. paper): 304 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. indicated 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103, Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven And Brian Duffy

price: $14.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Putnam C 1990

Description: First Printing. 304pp. Index. Over 9" Tall. HC. Black & gray boards, silver lettering. CRIME. Extraordinary story of one of the greatest detective and espionage stories of this century, the destruction of Pan Am flight 103 over LockerbieScotland in 1988. Front and back panels of DJ have a light, full-length crease. Minor rubbing and very minor edge wear on clean DJ. Name/address rubber stamped on front and back pastedowns, o/w binding and contents are almost like new. VG + / VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven And Brian Duffy

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1990

Description: Good with dust jacket Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: New. In jacket. ISBN: 0399135219. Hardcover.304 pages. Octavo. New, bright, clean, tight in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: New. In jacket. ISBN: 0399135219. Hardcover.304 pages. Octavo. New, bright, clean, tight in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Emerson, Steven And Duffy, Brian

price: $16.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a black dj with red, white and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is some slight edgewear. A book that takes you inside the Lockerbie investigation. 403 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Steven And Duffy, Brian

price: $18.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0399135219. 304 pages, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "From two award-winning journalists comes the extraordinary untold story of one of the greatest detective and espionage stories of this century....Because of their remarkable contacts within the intelligence and law enforcement communities both here and abroad, Emerson and Duffy gained unprecedented access to the investigators and their astonishing findings. " From Library Journal: "This is a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fall of Pan-Am 103: Inside the Lockerbie Investigation

by Emerson, Brian Duffy Steven

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FUTURA PUBNS. Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780708883471 ISBN: 0708883478

Description: Very Good. 0708883478 Signed and inscribed by the author "Steven Emerson" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fall of Pan Am 103

by Emerson, Steven, and Duffy, Brian

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135217 ISBN: 0399135219

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition in fine condition with like jacket. A very collectible copy! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.