» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W Kimball

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle

by Kimball, Spencer W.

price: $9.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salt Lake City: Deseret Book, 1975. Deseret Book, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprint. Hardcover. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Wear at extremeties of dj. Near fine book in very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Spencer W Kimball (1972)

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: BRAND_NEW. New book, barely visible shelf wear around edges, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Kimball, Spencer W

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Very nice clean book, with authors signature. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Fugal, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Kimball, Spencer W

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kempgary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good. Tanning on edges. sticker on end paper., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.56

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Acceptable. Has Some Markings Has Some Water Damage Well Used. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good. Fifth. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good. Pages bent Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Kimball, Spencer W

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is unmarked. Pages show light usage. Soft cover binding 364 p. Audience: General/trade. Prequel to "The Miracle of Forgiveness". Based on the discourses of LDS Pres. Spencer W. Kimball. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starfrog Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Kimball, Spencer W.

price: $4.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Very Good. 0877474907 Hardcover with image of desert on front. Black title. Light rubbing, scratching, and shelf wear. Previous owner's signature inside front cover. Outer edge of pages has light soiling. Interior tight and clean. Overall great condition! ; Subjects talked about include: "Faith Precedes the Miracle, " "Ye receive not our witness, " "Communication with God, " "Spouses, " "Glimpses of Heaven" and much more! ; 6" x 9"; 364 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Kimball, Spencer W

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0877474907. 364 pp. Pictorial boards have only minor wear. Binding is tight and square, text and endpapers are unmarked. Dust jacket is clean, but has significant rubbing and some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Kimball, Spencer W.

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 0877474907 Color photo on front of DJ that wraps around spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean.; Faith in Jesus Christ is the first principle of the gospel. What about faith as a principle of power or action or knowledge? Are there differences between faith, belief, certitude, and trust? What are the relationships between faith and love, hope, freedom, and eternal life? In this book, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good in Good jacket. Brown and blue dust jacket with black and white lettters. Inscription on ffep. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue and brown boards with white and black letters. Clean pages. Previous owners name on title page. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good. Blue and brown dj, black and white letters. Several tears on dj. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good. Blue and brown boards with black and white letters. Previous owners name on ffep. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good. Illustrated boards, some light wear and scuffing. Photo-illustrated dj, some mild wear and scuffing. Black and white lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faith Precedes the Miracle: Based on Discourses of Spencer W. Kimball

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877474906 ISBN: 0877474907

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue and brown dust jacket with black and white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.