|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth Schmidt (Editor) and White, Carol J. (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library copy, card pocket and markings. Binding tight with underlined text on several pages, no stains or tears. Edges lightly soiled. Boards clean with edge wear. Mylar jacket is clean with scuffs, scratches and moderate... Hardcover. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shantilly Press,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Elizabeth Schmidt Radcliffe; Editor-Carol J. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Open Court Pub Co
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Clean pages in new jacket. Hardcover w/dj, tightbinding, clean pages, never read, fast shipping, FIRST 1993 PRINTING. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth S.; White, Carol J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Open Court Pub Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on the Justification of Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. (Editor); White, Carol J. (Editor)
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company, Chicago, Il, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; wonderful title. 8vo. 0812692462. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth Schmidt; White, Carol J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Open Court Pub Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: New. 812692462. New; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 210 pages. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. And White, Carol J., Eds
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Open Court
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: pp. 235. Type of binding: pb Details: Occasional highlighting. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory & Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth & White, Carol Eds
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Open Court
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: pp. 235. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/VG. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory & Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth & White, Carol Eds
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Open Court
Date Published: 1993
Description: pp. 235. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/VGThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate a possible extra week in delivery time. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth S.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Open Court Pub Co, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice; Essays of Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. & Carol J. White, Editors
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Open Court
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Very Good in Chipped jacket. 235 pages, Eleven essays presenting two views of theistic faith-faith as a set of beliefs about God seeking substantiation for those beliefs, and faith as a special way of living in relationship to God. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. And White, Carol J.
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Open Court, CHICAGO
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Good in Good jacket. Religion Both book and jacket have virtually no wear. Book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radscliffe, Elizabeth S. And White, Carol J.
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Open Court, CHICAGO
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Good in Good jacket. Books jacket and book is in good condition. Book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice
by
Edited By Elizabeth S. Radcliffe And Carol J. White
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Open Court, Chicago
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Fine. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has the editor's names and title in black lettering on the blue and white cover. Two views of theistic faith are presented in this book. 235 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding. read more
|
|
Fath in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. And Carol J. White (Eds. )
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Open Court, 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Mildly Edgeworn/Mildly Edgeworn Dust Jacket. 0812692462 1st. Fine HB in Fine DJ Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Very good. Hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth Schmidt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Open Court Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Very Good. 0812692462 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Inscribed by author. read more
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Elizabeth Schmidt Radcliffe
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0812692462 ISBN 13: 9780812692464 bk# 17.3. e56. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
by
Radcliffe, Elizabeth Schmidt
Binding: Other
Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812692464
ISBN: 0812692462
Description: New. 235 p. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2236365&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|