New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Elizabeth S. Radcliffe (Editor), Carol J. White (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth Schmidt (Editor) and White, Carol J. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library copy, card pocket and markings. Binding tight with underlined text on several pages, no stains or tears. Edges lightly soiled. Boards clean with edge wear. Mylar jacket is clean with scuffs, scratches and moderate... Hardcover. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Elizabeth Schmidt Radcliffe; Editor-Carol J. White

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Pub Co Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Clean pages in new jacket. Hardcover w/dj, tightbinding, clean pages, never read, fast shipping, FIRST 1993 PRINTING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth S.; White, Carol J.

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on the Justification of Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. (Editor); White, Carol J. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company, Chicago, Il, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; wonderful title. 8vo. 0812692462. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Faith in Theory and Practice Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth Schmidt; White, Carol J.

price: $14.82

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: New. 812692462. New; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. And White, Carol J., Eds

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: pp. 235. Type of binding: pb Details: Occasional highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory & Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth & White, Carol Eds

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: pp. 235. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory & Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth & White, Carol Eds

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 1993

Description: pp. 235. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/VGThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate a possible extra week in delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth S.

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Open Court Pub Co, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice; Essays of Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. & Carol J. White, Editors

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Very Good in Chipped jacket. 235 pages, Eleven essays presenting two views of theistic faith-faith as a set of beliefs about God seeking substantiation for those beliefs, and faith as a special way of living in relationship to God. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. And White, Carol J.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Open Court, CHICAGO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Good in Good jacket. Religion Both book and jacket have virtually no wear. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radscliffe, Elizabeth S. And White, Carol J.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Open Court, CHICAGO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Good in Good jacket. Books jacket and book is in good condition. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice

by Edited By Elizabeth S. Radcliffe And Carol J. White

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Open Court, Chicago Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Fine. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has the editor's names and title in black lettering on the blue and white cover. Two views of theistic faith are presented in this book. 235 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fath in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. And Carol J. White (Eds. )

price: $13.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Open Court, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Mildly Edgeworn/Mildly Edgeworn Dust Jacket. 0812692462 1st. Fine HB in Fine DJ Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Very good. Hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth Schmidt

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Very Good. 0812692462 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Elizabeth Schmidt Radcliffe

price: $28.17

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0812692462 ISBN 13: 9780812692464 bk# 17.3. e56. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief

by Radcliffe, Elizabeth Schmidt

price: $74.18

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812692464 ISBN: 0812692462

Description: New. 235 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.