New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fairy Tales from Many Lands

by Arthur Rackham

About this title: Thirteen fairy tales from a variety of countries including Japan, Yugoslavia, Portugal, and Belgium.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by No Author Noted

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, Date Published: nd ISBN-13: 9780330255295 ISBN: 0330255290

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Arthur Rackham

price: $2.04

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780330255295 ISBN: 0330255290

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Oversize Softcover Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Good++ Reproduces all of Rackham's color and black and white illustrations from the original 1916 edition. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur (Illustrator)

price: $16.71

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: heinemann/BCA, 1976 Date Published: 1976

Description: Book club edition. Small quarto hardback. iv, 122 pp. Numerous colour plates and other illustrations by Arthur Rackham. Blue cloth, gilt decoration. VG in VG unclipped dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur (Illustrator)

price: $18.63

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Heinemann/BCA, 1976.

Description: Book club edition. Small quarto hardback. iv, 122 pp. Numerous colour plates and other illustrations by Arthur Rackham. Blue cloth, gilt decoration. VG in VG unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by (Rackham, Arthur)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Illus. by Arthur Rackham. Front flap creased, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. Small 4to, 122 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales

by Anderson, Hans

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weathervane, New York

Description: Arthur Rackham. Fine in Vg jacket. Hardcover Dw has a chip and a couple of short tears and a remainder dot. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

price: $2.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Good. 9 tall, ex library with usual markings, otherwise good copy, 122pp., several illustrations Fast order processing, Full Guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Arthur Rackham

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by No Author

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Piccolo Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780330255295 ISBN: 0330255290

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur

price: $7.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales

by Anderson, Hans, Illustrated By Arthur Rackham

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: WEathervane, NEW YORK

Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Good in Poor jacket. BOOKCASE 12-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: No Additional Printings Stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Very Good to Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 7&1/2" Light red binding with black title, clean and tight, 122 pages, top and bottom of spine slightly bumped; jacket is clean and bright, price clipped, mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur; Illustrator

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Arthur Rackham. Reprint. Octavo. Rose colored, hardcover paper boards. Corners have taken a small bump. Text is clean and tight. Ffep is cut in half; rfep has been torn out. 122pp. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Arthur Rackham. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales

by Anderson, Hans Christian

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Orion Press, New York, New York

Description: Very Good- Very good-hardcover with no dustjacket. Previous owner's writing on ffe page. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: RACKHAM, ARTHUR. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur

price: $18.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140049145 ISBN: 0140049142

Description: Very Good. 4to (approx. 18 x 23cm) 0140049142 121 pages, colour plates & b/w illustrations. Covers very good with a little general wear. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loe Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Arthur Rackham

price: $24.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good/Very Good. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

price: $25.26

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj slightly chipped at corners & top & bottom of dj spine. Two small closed tears at bottom edge of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales From Many Lands

by Rackham, Arthur-Illustrator

price: $29.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.