» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fairy Tales: Classics for Young Readers

by Eric Kincaid, Mark Viney (Illustrator), Gavin Rowe (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fairy Tales

by Kincaid, Eric; Rowe, Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Very Good. Solid binding, cover has some imprints. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)

by Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)

by Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers) By Kincaid, Eric; Rowe, Gavin

by Eric Kincaid; Gavin Rowe; Illustrator-Mark Viney

price: $2.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Like New. No Dust-Jacket, book in NM condition. We ship 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)

by Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe

price: $2.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales

by Kincaid, Eric, Illustrated By Author

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket, England: Brimax Books, 1989 ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales, Classics for Young Readers

by Kincaid, Eric

price: $17.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax, England Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Illustrated by Kincaid, Eric. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1858540909. 61 pages; Near Fine/No Jacket. Stark white boards with fantastic illustrations. Tiny chip at back bottom corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. An excellent gift! Classics for young readers. This series of books introduces the younger reader to the great classics of children's literature. The texts remain faithful to the original stories, using vivid characterization and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)

by Eric Kincaid; Gavin Rowe; Illustrator-Mark Viney

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)

by Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales

by Kincaid, Eric

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books, Limited, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Very Good. Brimax Books, Limited 1994 This is in very good condition, with a tight spine, no markings, no tears or chips. Well cared for. Great childrens story. 1F-R1-C7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)

by Kincaid, Eric; Rowe, Gavin

price: $11.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Brimax Books ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Very Good. 1858540909 Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales

by Limited, Brimax Books,

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRIMAX BOOKS, LIMITED ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Fine. Hardcover-1858540909 illustrated by eric kincaid JULY 1994 [LIMITED, BRIMAX BOOKS, ] FAIRY TALES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales

by Kincaid, Eric

price: $19.86

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)

by Eric Kincaid

price: $54.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)

by Eric Kincaid

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858540900 ISBN: 1858540909

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.