Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Fairy Tales: Classics for Young Readers
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fairy Tales
by
Kincaid, Eric; Rowe, Gavin
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Very Good. Solid binding, cover has some imprints. read more
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)
by
Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax Books
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)
by
Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers) By Kincaid, Eric; Rowe, Gavin
by
Eric Kincaid; Gavin Rowe; Illustrator-Mark Viney
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax Books
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Like New. No Dust-Jacket, book in NM condition. We ship 6 days a week. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDQ Shipping ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)
by
Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more
Fairy Tales
by
Kincaid, Eric, Illustrated By Author
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newmarket, England: Brimax Books, 1989
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & N Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Fairy Tales, Classics for Young Readers
by
Kincaid, Eric
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax, England
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Illustrated by Kincaid, Eric. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1858540909. 61 pages; Near Fine/No Jacket. Stark white boards with fantastic illustrations. Tiny chip at back bottom corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. An excellent gift! Classics for young readers. This series of books introduces the younger reader to the great classics of children's literature. The texts remain faithful to the original stories, using vivid characterization and ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
White Unicorn Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)
by
Eric Kincaid; Gavin Rowe; Illustrator-Mark Viney
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax Books
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Like New. read more
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)
by
Eric Kincaid, Gavin Rowe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax Books
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fairy Tales
by
Kincaid, Eric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax Books, Limited, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Very Good. Brimax Books, Limited 1994 This is in very good condition, with a tight spine, no markings, no tears or chips. Well cared for. Great childrens story. 1F-R1-C7. read more
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)
by
Kincaid, Eric; Rowe, Gavin
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Brimax Books
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Very Good. 1858540909 Dispatched next working day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers ,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fairy Tales
by
Limited, Brimax Books,
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BRIMAX BOOKS, LIMITED
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Fine. Hardcover-1858540909 illustrated by eric kincaid JULY 1994 [LIMITED, BRIMAX BOOKS, ] FAIRY TALES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Louisville Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Fairy Tales
by
Kincaid, Eric
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)
by
Eric Kincaid
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fairy Tales (Classics for Young Readers)
by
Eric Kincaid
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brimax Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781858540900
ISBN: 1858540909
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.