» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fairy tales

by Charles Perrault

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fairy Tales (Padded Board Book)

by Charles Perrault

price: $8.84

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780755472970 ISBN: 0755472977

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales

by Perrault, Charles And Brothers Grimm

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459911 ISBN: 0395459915

Description: Illustrated by Halverson, Hockerman, Medley, Waldman. Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library. Oblong 8vo-Over 8"-9" Tall. 88 pp, green SC wraps w/color illustrated front panel & maroon back panel. Collection of four fairy tales: Puss in Boots, Hansel and Gretel, The Golden Bird, and Snow White. Stamped on verso of front cover w/school's stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales (Padded Board Book)

by Charles Perrault

price: $8.98

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Robert Frederick Ltd Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755472970 ISBN: 0755472977

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales

by Charles Perrault

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin Date published: 1957

Description: Good. First Edition. 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales and Legends From Hawthorne, Perrault, the Arabian Nights and the Chap Books

by Perrault, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New York Book Company, New York Date published: 1911

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Later printing. 180 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales: Based on the Stories By Charles Perrault-Cinderella, Little Thumb, and Sleeping Beauty

by Charles Perrault

price: $12.78

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grandreams Ltd Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755433872 ISBN: 0755433874

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fairy Tales of Hans Christian Andersen and Charles Perrault

by Perrault, Charles

price: $14.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: undated but with gift inscription 1935. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illustrated Editions Date published: ----

Description: Harry Clarke. Good. No dust jacket. Corners bumped, Yellow of cover lightly soiled, gilt lettering rubbed fron spine, narrow color bleed from blue onto yellow on back, back endpapers soiled, text clean, clear and bright. 251 p. Yellow cloth with blue cloth spine, sewn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHC Bicentennial Library Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales

by Charles Perrault

price: $19.36

Ships from MO, USA

Publisher: Robert Frederick Lt Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755472956 ISBN: 0755472950

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales (Padded Board Book) the Little Mermaid, the Little Match Girl and the Ugly Duckling

by Charles Perrault

price: $19.89

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Frederick Ltd Date published: 1/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780755472956 ISBN: 0755472950

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales

by Perrault; De Villeneuve; De Caylus; De Lubert; De Beaumont And Others

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: publisher's rust cloth decorated in gold and black. Publisher: n. d, George Routledge and Sons Date published: Translated by J. R. Planche

Description: London: Bookplate; some light use to cloth at extremities; tight and sound. 558 [6, ads] pp. With illustrations by Godwin, Corbould, & Harvey. 8vo, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales

by Charles Perrault

price: $43.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society Date published: 1998

Description: Very Good. In Very Good Slipcase [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales of Hans Christian Anderson and Charles Perrault

by Anderson, Hans Christian And Perrault, Charles

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illustrated Editions Co., New York Date published: 1937

Description: Clarke, Harry. VG in Good jacket. 8vo. 251 pp. Date is approximate. Dj is scuffed and has 3 tears-less than i in. Illustrations are engravings with very fine detail. Book has tanned endpapers and a personal bookplate on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales and Legends (Our Girls Books)

by Charles Perrault

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Book Company Date published: 1910

Description: Good in None jacket. Fairy Tales and Legends (Our Girls Books)-1910-Hardback without DustJacket-boards printed to resemble fake half leather binding with splatter marbleing-title on spine, front and back cover-hinges cracked but still attatched-pages tanned-text blocks tanned/darkened-This book is the property of filled in in pencil-endpapers decorated oak leaves, acorns and oleander? -Product DescriptionRare book with as collection of fairy tales that is unusual in light of how comprehensive ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldBookandCoin, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales and Legends (Our Girls Books)

by Charles Perrault

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Book Company Date published: 1910

Description: Very Good. New York Book Company (1910) _ Very good book _ Clean straight boards _ Sharp corners _ very minimal edge wear _ pages tanned and book plate filled in with a name _ Solid binding _ Nice old book _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Tales of Charles Perrault Illustrated By Edmund Dulac used book

The Fairy Tales of Charles Perrault Illustrated By Edmund Dulac

by Perrault, Charles

price: $51.37

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Folio Society Date published: 2002

Description: VERY GOOD. Body mostly fine and looks unread. Frontispiece creased. Very slight cover and edge marks. Illustrated cloth with card slip case which has slight marks and slight wear to one corner. Sixth printing 2002. Heavy book-delivery restrictions may apply. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 1165g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fairy Tales

by Perrault, Charles

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Frederick Ltd. Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755472970 ISBN: 0755472977

Description: Good. 0755472977. No marks and very minimal shelfwear and creasing; Padded Board Book; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales

by Charles Perrault

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GB: Penguin Books, 1957 Date published: 1957

Description: Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 114 pages, this is an ex-library copy. The pages have yellowed, but the binding is tight. Some edgewear and soiling to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales, Illus. By Dore

by Perrault

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: large sofcover Publisher: DOVER Date published: 1969

Description: 34 full page. very good. QUARTO read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales. (Translated With an Introduction By Geoffrey Brereton).

by Perrault, Charles

price: $18.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1957. 0

Description: First in this translation. Pp. xliv/114, pages browning. Pbk, rubbing to spine. G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales (Padded Board Book) the Little Mermaid, the Little Match Girl and the Ugly Duckling

by Charles Perrault

price: $19.35

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Frederick Ltd Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755472956 ISBN: 0755472950

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fairy Tales (Padded Board Book) the Little Mermaid, the Little Match Girl and the Ugly Duckling

by Charles Perrault

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Frederick Ltd Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755472956 ISBN: 0755472950

Description: New. NEW Book issued without a DJ, mint cover, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fairy Tales of Master Perrault (Pitt Press Series)

by Perrault; Edited By Walter Rippmann

price: $22.90

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK Date published: 1899

Description: Acceptable. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. (UK) Markings and notations in pen to text pages, some quite marked, light soiling to covers, decent used copy. Red cloth, 139pp. A reader for French students consisting for French Fairy tales. (0.9 JM FO 62/3. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fairy Tales of Hans Christian Anderson and Charles Perrault

by Anderson, Hans Christian And Perrault, Charles, Illustrated By Yes

price: $69.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Illustrated Editions Company

Description: Near Very Good. Near Vg/No Jacket. 6"x9.5". This hard covered book has a blue and brown cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. this book is a book of fairy tales by hans christian aderson, and charles perrault. this book has no date and 251 pages. Antique book, no date. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fairy Tales

by Perrault, Charles

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Leather Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk Date published: 2002

Description: Fine. 8vo. From the collector's library of famous editions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fairy Tales

by Charles Perrault (A New Translation By Geoffrey Brereton).

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London. Penguin Books. 1957.

Description: First publication of this translation-in the Penguin Classics paperback series. edited by E.V. Rieu. Usual 180mmx110mm format. No inscriptions. Tightly bound but with minor rubbing & the outer card binding coming loose. Condition otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.