New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by William Butler Yeats (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W.B., Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, William Butler (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Macmillan Paperbacks ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unmarked pages. Pages are tanning at edges. Light cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 387 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by William Butler Yeats

price: $2.08

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1983-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book with some edge wear to the cover, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland

by W.B., Ed. Yeats

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books (Picador) Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, William Butler (Editor)

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Macmillan Paper Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 387 p.; 0.91" x 8.24" x 5.54". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W. B., With A Foreword By Benedict Kiely

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Book Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 8 1/4" NOT an ex library book. 387clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by William Butler Yeats

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Good. HINGE CRACKED; COVER RUBBED EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by William Butler Yeats

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Very Good. Tight with clean text, some edge wear to cover, pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W. B. (Edited By)

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, with a crease bottom front corner and some curling around the edges, dog-eared, binding tight, text clean. 0020556403; 11444. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 387 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Near Fine. "This volume contains Fairy and Folk Tales of the Irish Peasantry, first published in 1888 and Irish Fairy Tales, first published in 1892. " 387 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W. B. (Editor)

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

price: $6.65

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Colin Smythe Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780900675706 ISBN: 0900675705

Description: GOOD. USED cover bent stanied edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, William Butler (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Macmillan Paper Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 387 p.; 0.91" x 8.24" x 5.54". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland new book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by William Butler Yeats

price: $7.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: New. Slight shelf on cover, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

price: $7.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Colin Smythe Ltd ISBN-13: 9780901072764 ISBN: 0901072761

Description: Very Good. 0901072761 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

price: $7.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883659267 ISBN: 0883659263

Description: Good. 0883659263 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: MACMILLAN, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: Very Good. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOLD COVERS WITH WHITE LETTERBLOCK AREA. FOREWORD BY BENEDICT KIELY. MACMILLAN PUB., 2ND PRINT. NOTE INSIDE FRONT WRAP. 387 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland new book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: 0020556403

Description: New. Paperback, 1986; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. 387 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland

by W B Yeats

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753709467 ISBN: 0753709465

Description: Good. Edgewear to pageblock & cover. A few creased pages. Cover creased, scuffed. Spine & front outer hinge creased. Spine edgeworn top & bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $16.53

Ships from LA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780000000002 ISBN: 0000000000

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! ! ! minor wear/ creasing/ edge wear to cover spine creased cover slightly raised inscription inside cover pages tanned A55G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats W. B. (William Butler) (Ed).

price: $37.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: F First American. Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, NY: Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in J Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Green cloth, 389pp. First published in 1888, the world famous Irish writer collects a feast of of stories and tales-some by himself, others by well known writers of the time-all telling about the magical folk of Ireland. From fairies to witches, from cats to kings. Clean, tight, sound copy. Price clipped dustjacket with wear, small tears, and chipping along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy River Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland used book

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780020556404 ISBN: