» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fairest of Them All

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

About this title: Holly de Chastel had only found her beauty to be a curse. When the country's knights come from far and wide in a contest to win her hand, she makes herself homely to scare off the suitors. But the victor, Sir Austyn of Gavenmore, is perfectly content to have a homely wife. How long will Holly be able to hide her deception from her new husband?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553592276 ISBN: 0553592270

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: vanessabev, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fanfare ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. 0553563335 SS--This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! ! FULL NUMBER LINE 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Some creasing of the spine. Standard signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; edgewear; and pages edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Very light spine creases; covers in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; small red mark on bottom of the spine; and light edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD + CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-SHIPS QUICKLY FROM KENT, WA. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD + CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-SHIPS QUICKLY FROM KENT, WA. paperback-Medeiros, Teresa, Fanfare, 1995. Fiction; Historical; Knights and knighthood; Love stories; Medieval 500-1453; Romance; Romances; Wales read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. 0553563335 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Sep 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553592276 ISBN: 0553592270

Description: B. Reissue. 9780553592276. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553592276 ISBN: 0553592270

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553592276 ISBN: 0553592270

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairest of Them All used book

Fairest of Them All

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553563337 ISBN: 0553563335

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Sylvia, The United States

"Medieval"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Saral, Nice, B8, France

"Okay, the plot was great, sexual tension too and all in all a good book, BUT the thing that absolutely DIDN'T do it for me was how Austyn blew the fact that Holly hid her beauty WAY over proportion. That turned me off right clear."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 13, 2009
By Susan, Randolph, MA

"I'm not sure what to write about this book. Parts I really liked, others not so much. Holly was vain and childish, Austyn was brutish and single-minded. The story went on and on and not much happened.

Don't get me wrong - I love T. Medeiros as an author but this was not one of her better books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 4, 2009
By Stephanie, Southern Pines, NC

"This one was sort of flat. I didn't like the characters, and didn't really care if they ever worked it out or not."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Fairest of Them All by Teresa Medeiros

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
13 of 16 (81%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.