|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This new editon of "The Fair Maid of Perth" reintroduces the formerly neglected later writings of Scott.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fair maid of Perth
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Fair Maid of Perth / the Antiquary-Waverley Novels
by
Scott, Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lovell, NY
Date Published: 1880
Description: VG. Waverley Novels. rust colored cover w/ black & gilt lettering & decoration on front cover & spine; bust of Scott in gilt on front; b/w frontis w/ tissue over lay & b/w plates; 7.25" tall; very light wear to extrems of cover. read more
|
|
Fair Maid of Perth
by
Sir Walter. Scott
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1900. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is separating from binding. read more
|
|
Fair Maid of Perth: the Waverley Novels By Sir Walter Scott Volume XXVII
by
Scott, Walter
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge and shelf wear to blue boards. Minor soiling. Minor discoloration to spine. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Sir Walter Scott
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781426486685
ISBN: 1426486685
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Scott, Walter, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alan Rodgers Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781598188561
ISBN: 1598188569
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. read more
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth Or St. Valentine's Day: Chronicles of the Canongate (Waverley Novels, 22)
by
Scott, Walter
Binding: LEATHER BOUND
Publisher: Adam & Charles Black
Description: Good. B000J1ZRFS Good leather bound hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth. the Waverley Novels
by
Scott Sir Walter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W P Nimmo, London, United Kingdom
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Undated hard cover, blue boards with maroon spine, moderate edge wear. corners bumped, slightly marked, a good firm copy overall, maroon end pages, gilt top page edge, tissue protected frontis, illustrated title page front hingr starting to crack. pages clean and intact, binding otherwise good, Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth (Large Print Edition)
by
Sir Walter Scott
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781426487231
ISBN: 1426487231
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth, Or St Valentine's Day, Chronicles of the Canongate, Second Series
by
Scott Sir Walter
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Adam and Charles Black
Date Published: 1892
Description: Fair. Includes a two page (small type) introduction by Scott dated Aug 15th 1831. Also 7 pages of notes and an extensive glossary to the Scottish terms used in the novel. Cover very worn with paper absent from spine. Browning of pages. Printed in magazine format with two columns per page. A 110 year old, well worn reading copy with introduction, notes and glossary being of interest to students of Scotts work. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pilgrim City Books,
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth: Or, Saint Valentine's Day, (Waverley Novels) By Scott
by
Walter Scott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Routledge
Date Published: 1879-01-01
Description: Very Good. Beautiful volume in "The Waverly Novels" series published by Routledge. Aquamarine cloth decorated boards are in excellent condition; light bumping on the corners, some wear at spine extremities. Text is very good-clean and unmarked. Name written on front blank page. Overall an exceptional copy of a scarce edition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookcharmed,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth (Waverley Novels)
by
Walter Scott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: John C. Nimmo
Date Published: 1899
Description: Good. Hardcover edition, no dust jacket and unknown date. Inscription dates 1896, corners bumped and cover a little grubby, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Scott, Walter (Illustrations By D.C. Smyth. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Clear-Type Press, London
Description: [no date]. (Limp leather) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 632pp. Burgundy leather with gilt spine decoration. Top edge gilt, frontispiece, illustrations, notes. Illustrations by D.C. Smyth. (Fiction) read more
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Scott Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert Cadell, Edinburgh
Date Published: 1846
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Large octavo in blue buckram binding, text in double-column format, title and rear pages much foxed, giving the impression that text was sold unbound, a little foxing in text also. Title page says 'with all his (Scott's) illustrations and notes', but there are no pictorial illustrations-perhaps it a reference to the footnotes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glenbower Books,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth (Clear Print)
by
Scott, Walter, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Echo Library
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781406821505
ISBN: 1406821500
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 696 p. read more
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Scott, Walter, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alan Rodgers Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781598182118
ISBN: 1598182110
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bibliobazaar, Llc, UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781426486685
ISBN: 1426486685
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 203 X 127mm. 492 pgs.. read more
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth (Large Print Edition)
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bibliobazaar, Llc, UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781426487231
ISBN: 1426487231
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246 X 189mm. 540 pgs.. read more
|
|
Fair Maid of Perth-I Volume Xlii of Waverley Novels
by
Scott, Walter
Binding: LEATHER
Publisher: ADAM AND CHARLES BLACK, EDINBURGH
Date Published: 1855
Description: GIFT QUALITY. 4X6.5" Bound in a dark olive green leather with gold gilt lettering and heraldy insignias on spine; tooled leathed boards with gold gilt 2 handled vase of flowers on front and rear boards; all edges gilt; some discoloring along edges & corners; great eye appealing; chipped along top edges; _PAB_ read more
|
|
Fair Maid of Perth-II Volume Xliii of Waverley Novels
by
Scott, Walter
Binding: LEATHER
Publisher: ADAM AND CHARLES BLACK, EDINBURGH
Date Published: 1855
Description: GIFT QUALITY. 4X6.5" Bound in a dark olive green leather with gold gilt lettering and heraldy insignias on spine; tooled leathed boards with gold gilt 2 handled vase of flowers on front and rear boards; all edges gilt; some discoloring along edges & corners; great eye appealing; corners rubbed; chipped along spine edges _PAB_ read more
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Scott, Sir Walter; (Hook, Andrew-Ed. )
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh Univ. Press, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Edinburgh Edition Of The...
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780748605859
ISBN: 0748605851
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 216 X 136mm. 532 pgs. This volume offers the text of Scott's "The Fair Maiden of Perth" supported by a full text apparatus, explanatory notes and glossary. NOTES, GLOSSARY. read more
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Donald�Mackenzie
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780748605859
ISBN: 0748605851
Description: New Hardcover, (2000) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth
by
Sir Walter Scott; Editor-Andrew Hook; Editor-Donald Mackenzie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh University Press
Date Published: 2000-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780748605859
ISBN: 0748605851
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fair Maid of Perth and the Antiquary (the Household Edition)
by
Scott, Walter
Edition: Household
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY
ISBN-13: 9781161350739
ISBN: 116135073X
Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fair Maid of Perth; Waverley Novels; Vol. 62
by
Scott, Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fair Maid of Perth
by
Scott, Walter
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARPER & BROS
ISBN-13: 9781125814758
ISBN: 1125814756
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |