» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Faery Nights: Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals

by Michebal Macliammhboir

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Faery Nights: Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals

by Macliammhboir, Michebal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Learning Links Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Faery Nights Oicheanta Si (Lucky Tree Books)

by Liammoir, Micheal Mac

price: $2.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Learning Links ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Very Good. 0862781337 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faery Nights Oicheanta Si (Lucky Tree Books)

by Micheal Mac Liammoir

price: $3.18

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Learning Links Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Very Good. Wear to corners and borders 17230. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faery Nights Oicheanta Si (Lucky Tree Books)

by Micheal Mac Liammoir

price: $8.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Learning Links Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER, Tight binding, no spine creases, Y2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faery Nights Oicheanta Si

by Liammoir, Micheal Mac, Macliammhboir

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lucky Tree Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Used, Good. Jw323 PB Lucky Tree books 1st paperback edition 1987. G+ POM inside cover and contents page. Jw323 PB Lucky Tree books 1st paperback edition 1987. G+ POM inside cover and contents page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faery Nights/Oicheanta Si: Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals (Lucky Tree Books)

by Micheal Macliammoir

price: $15.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Brien Press Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Faery Nights/Oicheanta Si: Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals (Lucky Tree Books)

by Macliammoir, Micheal

price: $6.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Brien Press Ltd Date Published: 31/05/1987 ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faery Nights Oicheanta Si: Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals

by Mac Liammoir, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1992: Lucky Tree/O'Brien Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862780746 ISBN: 0862780748

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1992 Hardcover in dustjacket. Dual language ed: Irish/English. Bright, tight, very clean copy, very clean and unmarked within, in bright dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cat, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faery Nights Oicheanta Si: Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals

by Mac Liammoir, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1992: Lucky Tree/O'Brien Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: As New. 1992 Softcover. Bilingual ed: Irish/English. Bright, tight, very clean copy, pristine and unmarked within. As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cat, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faery Nights (Oicheanta Si): Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals

by Liammoir, Micheal Mac

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The O'Brien Press Ltd, Dublin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862780746 ISBN: 0862780748

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. A Near Fine copy (owner's name stamp) in tan cloth of this dual-language reprint edition, in a Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faery Nights/Oicheanta Si: Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals (Lucky Tree Books)

by Micheal Macliammoir

price: $15.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Acceptable. Some discolouration on page edges and cover has some creasing. Inscription inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faery Nights-Oicheanta Si

by Mac Liammoir Micheal

price: $17.99

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lucky Tree Books / O'Brien Press, Dublin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862780746 ISBN: 0862780748

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library copy, bilingual text (English and Irish on facing pages), illustrated by the author. Stories on ancient Irish festivals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Faery Nights, Oicheanta Si, Stories on Ancient Irish Festivals

by Mac Liammoir, Micheal

price: $24.62

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: pictorial card cover Publisher: published by Lucky Tree Books, The O'Brien Press, , Dublin Date Published: , 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: illustrated by author. , cover is very slightly rubbed and small crease on front corner, light finger mark on base corner of free end paper, otherwise the book is in very good condition. Paperback. 101 pages with charming black and white illustrations on end papers and throughout, publisher's catalogure at rear. 21 x 13 cm appx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faery Nights Oicheanta Si (Lucky Tree Books)

by Liammoir, Micheal Mac

price: $12.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Learning Links ISBN-13: 9780862781330 ISBN: 0862781337

Description: Very Good. 0862781337 Book has shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.