Description: Very Good. 0862781337 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Brien Press Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780862781330ISBN:0862781337
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Brien Press Ltd
Date Published: 31/05/1987
ISBN-13:9780862781330ISBN:0862781337
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1992: Lucky Tree/O'Brien
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780862780746ISBN:0862780748
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1992 Hardcover in dustjacket. Dual language ed: Irish/English. Bright, tight, very clean copy, very clean and unmarked within, in bright dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The O'Brien Press Ltd, Dublin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780862780746ISBN:0862780748
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. A Near Fine copy (owner's name stamp) in tan cloth of this dual-language reprint edition, in a Fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lucky Tree Books / O'Brien Press, Dublin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780862780746ISBN:0862780748
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library copy, bilingual text (English and Irish on facing pages), illustrated by the author. Stories on ancient Irish festivals. read more
Edition: Reprinted Edition
Binding: pictorial card cover
Publisher: published by Lucky Tree Books, The O'Brien Press, , Dublin
Date Published: , 1992
ISBN-13:9780862781330ISBN:0862781337
Description: illustrated by author. , cover is very slightly rubbed and small crease on front corner, light finger mark on base corner of free end paper, otherwise the book is in very good condition. Paperback. 101 pages with charming black and white illustrations on end papers and throughout, publisher's catalogure at rear. 21 x 13 cm appx. read more
Description: Very Good. 0862781337 Book has shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.