New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fade away

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fade away

by Harlan Coben

About this title: Former pro-basketball-player turned sports agent, Myron Bolitar, has a chance to get back in the game--sort of. The owner of the New Jersey Dragons wants him to use the skills he developed working for the FBI to find a missing star player. Winner of the 1997 Edgar Allan Poe Award for Best Paperback Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback))

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: 1996. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) used book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $2.79

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1996-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: Fair. Spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) used book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: Good. 0440222680 MYRON BOLITAR MYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar, No 3) used book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar, No 3)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: Bantam 6/1/1998. Used paperback. Good. Edgar Award Winner for Best Paperback Original. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 11/2/1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fade Away / One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $6.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mystery Guild, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) new book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: New. 0440222680 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) new book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: New. 0440222680 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) new book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: New. 0440222680 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fade Away-and-One False Move

by Harlan Coben

price: $7.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mystery Guild Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780739465455 ISBN: 0739465457

Description: Very Good. A very fine clean copy with light shelf wear to cover edges. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar, No 3) new book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar, No 3)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 6/1/1998. New paperback. Brand New. Edgar Award Winner for Best Paperback Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away new book

Fade Away

by Coben, Harlan

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222682 ISBN: 0440222680

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fade Away and One False Move

by Coblen, Harlan

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Mystery Guild Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780739465455 ISBN: 0739465457

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dj flap fold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) used audio book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben; Reader-Jonathan Marosz

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780739340981 ISBN: 0739340980

Description: Very Good. 7 audio CD's. Box torn and scuffed. CD's are perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fog City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fade away/One false move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Mystery Guild Date Published: 1998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2482p8. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away used book

Fade Away

by Coben, Harlan

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385342506 ISBN: 0385342500

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fade Away

by Coben, Harlan

price: $13.40

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, London, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752849157 ISBN: 0752849158

Description: Very Good ++ 7" Tall. 346 pages + 21 page extract. Slight wear to covers' corners. Light yellowing to page-edges o/w a very clean, very tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fade Away: One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $14.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Mystery Guild, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780739465455 ISBN: 0739465457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Unmarked with uncreased binding, light overall edgewear. 512 p. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) used audio book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben; Reader-Jonathan Marosz

price: $15.39

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780739340981 ISBN: 0739340980

Description: Very Good. Unabridged, 8.75 Hours, 7 CD's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fade Away

by Coben, Harlan

price: $15.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Seventh Impression Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752849157 ISBN: 0752849158

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unread paperback from the Bestselling author of 'Just One Look'. 346 pages-next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away new book

Fade Away

by Harlan Coben

price: $16.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780385342506 ISBN: 0385342500

Description: New. Brand new not opened, first edition, full number line, collectible gift quality condition, no bce, no remainder marks, deliv confirm included p88. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) new audio book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $17.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780739340981 ISBN: 0739340980

Description: New. 0739340980 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar) new audio book

Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $17.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780739340981 ISBN: 0739340980

Description: New. 0739340980 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away new book

Fade Away

by Coben, Harlan

price: $19.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385342506 ISBN: 0385342500

Description: New. 0385342500 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade Away new book

Fade Away

by Coben, Harlan

price: $19.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385342506 ISBN: 0385342500

Description: New. 0385342500 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.