Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Former pro-basketball-player turned sports agent, Myron Bolitar, has a chance to get back in the game--sort of. The owner of the New Jersey Dragons wants him to use the skills he developed working for the FBI to find a missing star player. Winner of the 1997 Edgar Allan Poe Award for Best Paperback Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fade away
(108 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: 1996. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1996-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: Fair. Spine creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbarne,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: Good. 0440222680 MYRON BOLITAR MYS. read more
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar, No 3)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: Bantam 6/1/1998. Used paperback. Good. Edgar Award Winner for Best Paperback Original. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fiction Addiction,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 11/2/1996
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away / One False Move
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mystery Guild, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+ condition. read more
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: New. 0440222680 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: New. 0440222680 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: New. 0440222680 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fade Away-and-One False Move
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mystery Guild
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780739465455
ISBN: 0739465457
Description: Very Good. A very fine clean copy with light shelf wear to cover edges. Text unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suebeebooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar, No 3)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 6/1/1998. New paperback. Brand New. Edgar Award Winner for Best Paperback Original. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fiction Addiction,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440222682
ISBN: 0440222680
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). New read more
|
|
Fade Away and One False Move
by
Coblen, Harlan
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Mystery Guild
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780739465455
ISBN: 0739465457
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dj flap fold. read more
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Harlan Coben; Reader-Jonathan Marosz
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 2007-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780739340981
ISBN: 0739340980
Description: Very Good. 7 audio CD's. Box torn and scuffed. CD's are perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fog City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade away/One false move
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Mystery Guild
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2482p8. 512 p. read more
|
|
Fade Away
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780385342506
ISBN: 0385342500
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Fade Away
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion, London, UK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752849157
ISBN: 0752849158
Description: Very Good ++ 7" Tall. 346 pages + 21 page extract. Slight wear to covers' corners. Light yellowing to page-edges o/w a very clean, very tidy copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away: One False Move
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Mystery Guild, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780739465455
ISBN: 0739465457
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Unmarked with uncreased binding, light overall edgewear. 512 p. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Harlan Coben; Reader-Jonathan Marosz
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 2007-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780739340981
ISBN: 0739340980
Description: Very Good. Unabridged, 8.75 Hours, 7 CD's. read more
|
|
Fade Away
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Seventh Impression
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780752849157
ISBN: 0752849158
Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unread paperback from the Bestselling author of 'Just One Look'. 346 pages-next post dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2008-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780385342506
ISBN: 0385342500
Description: New. Brand new not opened, first edition, full number line, collectible gift quality condition, no bce, no remainder marks, deliv confirm included p88. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
THENYBESTSELLER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739340981
ISBN: 0739340980
Description: New. 0739340980 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fade Away (Myron Bolitar)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739340981
ISBN: 0739340980
Description: New. 0739340980 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fade Away
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385342506
ISBN: 0385342500
Description: New. 0385342500 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fade Away
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385342506
ISBN: 0385342500
Description: New. 0385342500 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2231603&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|