Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios: And Other Stories
by
Yann Martel
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios: And Other Stories
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: New. Brand new Book! New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts About the Helsinki Roccam
by
Martel
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Canongate, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: New in new dust jacket. 239 p. Brand new, never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account
Description: Very Good. B000F4LMRG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st Edition Thus
Binding: Cloth Hard Cover
Publisher: Canongate, Great Britain
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 239 pages AS NEW. Cloth hardcovers and dustjacket-AS NEW. In The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios Martel digs into his early works and presents us with four short stories, written before the Life of Pi. First is a story of a young man helping his college friend as he struggles with and ultimately succumbs to AIDS. The two men meet often over several months and collaboratively create a story, whose narrative line loosely follows the major ... read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios: and Other Stories
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo; 239 pp. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Canongate, Edinburgh
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841956329
ISBN: 1841956325
Description: Signed by Author First hardcover edition, first prnt. Originally published in softcover by Knopf of Canada in 1993. One of purportedly 1000 copies issued in dustjacket with slipcase and signed by Martel on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket and Fine slipcase. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Martel, Yann
Edition: 1st/1st
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: As New. Signed by Author True first, as there was no hardcover edition. A flawless copy. Signed by Martel on title-page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Martel, Yann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Very Good. Review Copy This is a clean copy with a solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agawa Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios. {Signed} {First Edition.}. {First Printing.}..
by
Martel, Yann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover. Original Wraps.
Publisher: Knopf, Toronto
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A near fine copy of the first edition. Very minor nudge to bottom tip, else fine. In original wraps as issued. Author's first book. SIGNED by YANN MARTEL on the title page. SCARCE thus. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: Like New. 2004 Hardcover. Fine. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Martel, Yann
Edition: First Edition thus, Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Canongate, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine + DJ. Hardcover copy. Aside from very light bumping to bottom edge of spine and mild edgewear on dust jacket, this book appears as new. Binding is tight; pages unmarked. A bit of sticker residue on cover. A collection of short stories, originally published in 1993, by the award-winning author of "Life of Pi. " read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Martel, Yann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Faint creasing at upper back tip, minor wear at tips. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind The Helsinki Roccamatios
by
MARTEL, YANN
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Knopf (Canada)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. MARTEL, YANN The Facts Behind The Helsinki Roccamatios. 1st Canadian edition / 1st printing (TRUE 1st). A virtually FINE copy but for an ink stripe bottom edge in trade paperback as issued. SIGNED by Matrtel on the titlepage. His SCARCE first book. ISBN 0394227328 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Yann Martel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Slipcased Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cannongate, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author This is the slipcased edition of this book first published in 1993. It is hand signed by the author on the front page. Slkipcase, book and dj are all in as new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMADEUSBOOKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccomatios
by
Martel, Yann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf, Toronto
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: First Canadian Edition (and correct first), a trade paperback original, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Author's first book. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Toronto, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Fine+; Signed by Author. 8vo. 0394227328. The true first Edition, soft cover First Printing in unread Very Fine condition, this one SIGNED by author Yann Martel on the title page; Martel's collection of a novella and three short stories: The Facts Behind The Helsinki Roccamatios; The Time I Heard The Private Donald J. Rankin String Concerto With One Discordant Violin, By The American Composer John Morton; Manners of Dying; The Mirror Machine. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House of Canada Ltd, Toronto
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780394227320
ISBN: 0394227328
Description: Very Good+ First Edition. Author's first book. Very Good+, with minor edgewear, spine leaning just slightly, and an ownership signature to front page. A presentable copy of this first book by the Booker-winning author of the Life of Pi. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblioasis,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios and Other Stories
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS LTD, UK
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: New. pp. 239. The appearance of a young storyteller with a unique voice is cause for celebration. This memorable debut from Booker prize winner Martel, originally published in 1993, was hailed for its power and elegance on both sides of the Atlantic. This edition features three of the stories from the original edition, including the remarkable novella 'The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios', as well as three stories never before published in Britain. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Enrico Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2230731&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|