New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

About this title: Written earlier in Martel's career, these four unforgettable tales are as moving as they are thought-provoking, as inventive in form as they are timeless.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Yann Martel: the Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

Yann Martel: the Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780151010905 ISBN: 0151010900

Description: New in New jacket. 1st Ed. New condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010905 ISBN: 0151010900

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Fine. B000HWYQME 0812509250. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: New. 0156032457. AF3-110230742; 0.5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780151010905 ISBN: 0151010900

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Rocca

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: CANONGATE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781841955360 ISBN: 1841955361

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010905 ISBN: 0151010900

Description: Fine 2004. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Dust jacket: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and World, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780151010905 ISBN: 0151010900

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: New. 0156032457. AF3-110230743; 0.5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: New. 0156032457 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: 2005. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: Like New. Never used. May have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: New. 0156032457. AF3-110230741; 0.5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: New. 0156032457. BB4-110237972; 0.5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: New. 0156032457 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780151010905 ISBN: 0151010900

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new Harcourt hardcover with great dustjacket; dt read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: New. 0156032457. BM6-110233921; 0.5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156032452 ISBN: 0156032457

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780151010905 ISBN: 0151010900

Description: Like New. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios used book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151010905 ISBN: 0151010900

Description: Very Good. 0151010900 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new audio book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Martel, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Highbridge Audio ISBN-13: 9781565119352 ISBN: 1565119355

Description: New. 1565119355 New-in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios new book

The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios

by Yann Martel