|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
About this title: Written earlier in Martel's career, these four unforgettable tales are as moving as they are thought-provoking, as inventive in form as they are timeless.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
(357 available copies)
| Page 1 of 15 |
|
|
Yann Martel: the Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780151010905
ISBN: 0151010900
Description: New in New jacket. 1st Ed. New condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010905
ISBN: 0151010900
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780812509250
ISBN: 0812509250
Description: Fine. B000HWYQME 0812509250. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: New. 0156032457. AF3-110230742; 0.5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780151010905
ISBN: 0151010900
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Rocca
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: CANONGATE
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841955360
ISBN: 1841955361
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010905
ISBN: 0151010900
Description: Fine 2004. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Dust jacket: Like New. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and World, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780151010905
ISBN: 0151010900
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: New. 0156032457. AF3-110230743; 0.5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: New. 0156032457 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: 2005. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: Like New. Never used. May have shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: New. 0156032457. AF3-110230741; 0.5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: New. 0156032457. BB4-110237972; 0.5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: New. 0156032457 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780151010905
ISBN: 0151010900
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new Harcourt hardcover with great dustjacket; dt read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: New. 0156032457. BM6-110233921; 0.5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780156032452
ISBN: 0156032457
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780151010905
ISBN: 0151010900
Description: Like New. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151010905
ISBN: 0151010900
Description: Very Good. 0151010900 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Highbridge Audio
ISBN-13: 9781565119352
ISBN: 1565119355
Description: New. 1565119355 New-in shrink wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
by
Yann Martel
| | | |