» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Facilities Planning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Facilities Planning

by James A Tompkins, PH.D

About this title: New production techniques, new material handling equipment, larger investments, higher expectations - when it comes to facilities planning there is no room for "business as usual." Today every company must insist on the highest return on their investment, not just to prosper, but to survive. Updated with the latest advances, "Facilities Planning, Third Edition" introduces current practices, and shows how to approach facilities planning with creativity and precision. The text guides you through each step in the planning process, from defining requirements to developing alternative material ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Facilities Planning

by James A. Tompkins, John A. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by James A. Tompkins, John A. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A, Ph.D, and White, John A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A, Ph.D, and White, John A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by James A. Tompkins John A. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A, Ph.D, and White, John A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning, 2nd Edition (Hardcover) used book

Facilities Planning, 2nd Edition (Hardcover)

by White, John A.

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471002529 ISBN: 0471002526

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning used book

Facilities Planning

by Edward H. Frazelle, Jaime Trevino, John A. White, Yavuz A. Bozer, J. M. A. Tanchoco

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780471002529 ISBN: 0471002526

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning By Tompkins, James a.; White, John a.

by James A. Tompkins; John A. White

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A.; White, John A., Jr

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1ST EDITION; MINOR YELLOW SOME PENCIL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A. And John A. White

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed., later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Good. No dustjacket. Engineering. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 9-1/4" x 6-1/4", 675 pages, indexed, illustrated. Institutional stamp on foredge & prelims, else a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A. , And White, John A.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. As New hardcover; self-cover boards. No PON; no rem mark. Pristine. Unknown printing. (est. ) viii, 675 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A.; White, John A.; Frazelle, Edward H.; Bozer, Yavuz A.; Tanchoco, J.M.A.; Trevino, Jaime

price: $17.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471002529 ISBN: 0471002526

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. One page of text has highlighting. Otherwise this copy is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins & White

price: $23.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. 4 to. Cover is bumped and scuffed with worn edges. Pgs. are pulling loose at gutter with heavy student markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning, 2nd used book

Facilities Planning, 2nd

by Tompkins, James A.; White, John A.; Frazelle, Edward H.; Bozer, Yavuz A.; Tanchoco, J.M.A.; Trevino, Jaime

price: $24.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471002529 ISBN: 0471002526

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning, 2nd used book

Facilities Planning, 2nd

by Tompkins, James A.; White, John A.; Frazelle, Edward H.; Bozer, Yavuz A.; Tanchoco, J.M.A.; Trevino, Jaime

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471002529 ISBN: 0471002526

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, White, Bozer, Tanchoco

price: $51.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Son ISBN-13: 9780471413899 ISBN: 0471413895

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GEL Enterprizes, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning 3/E new book

Facilities Planning 3/E

by James A. Tompkins, John A. White, Yavuz A. Bozer, J. M. A. Tanchoco

price: $68.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley; 3 edition (November 11, 2002) ISBN-13: 9780471413899 ISBN: 0471413895

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Never Opened. Ship via USPS Priority Mail. Hardcover, US Edition. ISBN: 0471413895 Purchase Protected with moneyback guarantee. EXCEPTIONAL Customer Service! USA ONLY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jchbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A. , And White, John A.

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Book is clean vg condition. Great for reference and use. Later printing. (est. ) viii, 675 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thecollecktors books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning new book

Facilities Planning

by James A. Tompkins; John A. White; Yavuz A. Bozer; J. M. A. Tanchoco

price: $173.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780471413899 ISBN: 0471413895

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning new book

Facilities Planning

by Tompkins, James A, PH.D, and White, John A, and Bozer, Yavuz A

price: $193.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471413899 ISBN: 0471413895

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Facilities Planning, 3rd Edition new book

Facilities Planning, 3rd Edition

by Tompkins

price: $201.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471413899 ISBN: 0471413895

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 266 by 182 mm. Edition 3 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Facilities Planning

by James A. Tompkins, John A. White

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Facilities Planning

by James A. Tompkins, John A. White

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Facilities Planning

by James A. Tompkins, John A. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471032991 ISBN: 0471032999

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.