» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The face in the abyss

by Abraham Merritt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Face in the Abyss

by A Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Futura Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780860070252 ISBN: 0860070255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by A Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Futura Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780860070252 ISBN: 0860070255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by A Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Futura Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780860070252 ISBN: 0860070255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss, the

by A. Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon T-161 Date Published: 1957

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier AS34X Date Published: 1961

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, Abraham

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The face in the abyss used book

The face in the abyss

by Merritt, Abraham, and Punchatz, Don

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 255 p.; 18 cm. Collier books; O2279.. First Collier Books edition, 1961; second printing 1967. This edition is published by arrangement with Liveright Publishing Corporation. Cover by Don Ivan Punchatz. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliopola, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Abraham Merritt

price: $2.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by "Merritt, A"

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Avon Books, T-161. ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: May be later edition very good in wraps. Some spine edge rubbing and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abysss

by Merritt, A.

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1945

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A nice copy of an old book. Cover has some edge wear and bottom and top of spine is starting to split. Pages are tanned. A great collectable. Book still holds together nicely. Check out my other old Avon books! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Avon Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some soft creases in flat, tight spine. Wraps and pages and clean. Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. This book is in good condition, with some handling/edge wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. First paperback ed. Near fine condition, very slight over all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by A. Merritt

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Book Company Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. Cover art bright, some moisture damage to last quarter of book, good reading copy plus, even tear at spine can be mended AVON T 161 Mild to moderate user and shelf wear, some cover and spine creases. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. T. Speegle, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Avon Publications, New York, NY Date Published: (c1931)

Description: Good condition: cover rubbed, pages yellowed/-- 12mo., 253 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, Abraham

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (040809) Mass Market Paperback is in Near Mint condition. paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, Abraham

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 278 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (040906) Mass market paperback is in VG+/Fine condition with slight spine slant, rubbing with a crease upper right corner frocov. paperback (US). Glued binding. Avon Books #T-161, cover price of 35 cents shows it came out in late 1950s, orig copyright 1931 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First paperback ed. Very good condition, slight over all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $7.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon 37010, Canada Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Reading crease along spine on front cover and some creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Fine. Avon T-161: New Avon Mass Market edition with NEW Cover by ART SUSSMAN. Pages tanned; sliver-thin one-inch ragged tear to top right front cover; still a BEAUTIFUL COPY! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Fine. Avon T-161: New Avon Mass Market edition with NEW Cover by ART SUSSMAN. Pages tanned; small hairline crack across spine---almost invisible---but still a BEAUTIFUL COPY! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A.

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Fine. Avon T-161: New Avon Mass Market edition with NEW Cover by ART SUSSMAN. Pages tanned; production wrinkles to spine; few faint creases to rear cover; still a BEAUTIFUL COPY! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.