» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fabric of Heaven: The Devolopement of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Toulmin, June Goodfield

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fabric of Heaven: the Devolopement of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Toulmin, Stephen, And Goodfield, June

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good. EDGE WEAR, FRONT COVER TORN AT SPINE-2-3 INCHES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Very light edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Toulmin, Stephen Edelston

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show wear around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $3.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Toulmin, Stephen Edelston

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0061305790 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Toulmin, Stephen Edelston

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: New. 0061305790 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Toulmin, Stephen Edelston

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Fine. 0061305790 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens

by Stephen & June Goodfield. Toulmin

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: P/B Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin, June Goodfield

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $4.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Toulmin, Stephen; Goodfield, Jane

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme Lt tanning on r. Remainder hole on fr--also on first 10 pp. Ltly bumped sp ends, sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr at fr edge fr wrap. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. Ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Toulmin, Stephen Edelston

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good+ 0061305790. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $12.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston Toulmin

price: $46.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fabric of the Heavens: the Development of Astronomy and Dynamics

by Stephen Edelston. Toulmin, June Goodfield

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780061305795 ISBN: 0061305790

Description: Very Good. Very good. Used Paperback in very good condition. Has some hi-lighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.