» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Elizabeth A Sanders, Warren G Bennis (Editor), Lee A Hubbard (Illustrator)

About this title: As vice president and general manager of Nordstrom, Inc., for 12 years, Elizabeth Sanders made Nordstrom the benchmark against which any company, retail or otherwise, now measures itself. In Fabled Service, Sanders defines legendary service and explores the benefits and drawbacks of providing it to customers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Elizabeth A, And Bennis, Warren G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Betsy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0893842702 ex-library with usual markings, some damage to pastedowns. edge wear; Drawing upon her 19-year career with retail giant Nordstrom, Inc., renowned for best-in-the-business customer service, an insider's take on what really works to create legendary customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Elizabeth A, and Bennis, Warren G (Editor), and Sanders, Betsy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Hubbard, Lee A. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. price sticker on jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Betsy Sanders, Elizabeth A. Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787910075 ISBN: 0787910074

Description: Good. 1995 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Good. Writing on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes Fabled Service: used book

Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes Fabled Service:

by Sanders, Elizabeth A, And Bennis, Warren G (Editor), And Sanders, Betsy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Illustrated by Hubbard, Lee A. Fine in Fair dust jacket. 0893842702. Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ has multiple tears; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Betsy; Sanders, Elizabeth A.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Co ISBN-13: 9780787910075 ISBN: 0787910074

Description: Very Good. 0787910074 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Sanders, Betsy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Very Good. 0893842702. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders

price: $2.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Library hardback with stickers/stamps. Sheathed in mylar, no writing/highlighting. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Elizabeth A, and Bennis, Warren G (Editor), and Sanders, Betsy

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Hubbard, Lee A. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. dj has some chipping, all else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service---Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service---Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Betsy Sanders

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Fine in Chipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordainary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordainary Outcomes

by Sanders, Betsy

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pfeiffer & Co., San Diego, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Good+/Good-. , DJ. 8vo, 128, General wear to covers. DJ is worn with several short edge tears. Wal-Mart edition-stated on DJ back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Betsy

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Good in Fair jacket. This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight. Some of the pages have highlighting. The dust jacket is in poor condition with bumps, scuffs, chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Betsy

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Jossey-Bass Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787910075 ISBN: 0787910074

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1997. 0787910074. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Jossey-Bass Publishers; San Francisco; Ninth Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Elizabeth A, and Bennis, Warren G (Editor), and Sanders, Betsy

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Hubbard, Lee A. Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildwood Farm Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Betsy

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. All pages clean. Some flaws to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders, Betsy

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893842703 ISBN: 0893842702

Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. All Pages and straight Clean. Front and rear covers are in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.