» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fabergé and the Russian master goldsmiths

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fabergé and the Russian master goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill

About this title: The authors provide a lavish look at the splendid treasures of the great goldsmiths and enamelists of the Russian czars. 310 full-color and 20 black-and-white photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard

price: $13.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Trident Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard

price: $14.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Oversize hardcover, 10.5 x 13 ins., 320 pages, superb color photos throughout on coated paper. Book is a fine crisp copy, no names. Dustwrapper is bright, clipped, one small crack at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Churchill Book Specialist, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard (Editor) / Smorodinova, G. G. (Int) / Ulyanova, B. L. (Int)

price: $26.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Pub Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780789399700. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill; G. G. Smorodinova; B.L. Ulyanova

price: $32.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill; G. G. Smorodinova; B.L. Ulyanova

price: $36.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Wings, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard (Ed).

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill, G.G. Smorodinova, B.L. Ulyanova

price: $12.44

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill; G.G. Smorodinova; B.L. Ulyanova

price: $35.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Peter Carl Faberge, Gerard Hill (Editor), B. Ulyanova (Contributor)

price: $36.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: Very Good. 0883638894. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Faberge, Peter Carl; Hill, Gerard

price: $39.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard (Editor)

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9ž"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill

price: $44.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard, G.G. Smorodinova & B.L. Ulyanova

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: HUGH LAUTER LEVEN (MCMILLAN), NEW YORK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: COLOR PHOTOS REPRODUCTIONS ETC. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. ART, JEWELRY. FOLIO. THIS IS AN ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL COPY OF THIS LARGE BOOK...FABERGE AND THE RUSSIAN MASTER GOLDSMITHS...WRITTEN BY GERARD HILL, G.C. SMORODINOVA AND B.L. ULYANOVA....A BEAUTIFUL LIKE NEW COPY IN A LIKE NEW DUST JACKET. OVER 300 PAGES OF COMMENTARY AND FULL COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. MANY ARE FULL PAGE ILLUSTRATION...THIS LARGE BOOK WEIGHS OVER 7 POUNDS AND IS THE DEFINITE REFERENCE WORK FOR FABERGE AND THE RUSSIAN ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill

price: $50.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Park Lane, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Oversize Hardcover. A clean copy without any marks or tears, mylared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by B.L. Ulyanova

price: $56.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0789399709. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill, G.G. Smorodinova

price: $58.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Peter Carl Faberge

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by B.L. Ulyanova

price: $76.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: New. ISBN10: 0789399709. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths new book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard; Smorodinova, G. G.; Ulyanova, B. L.

price: $87.20

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Rizzoli Universe Int. Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780789399700 ISBN: 0789399709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard (Editor & Introduction); Smorodinova, G. G. & Ulyanova, B. L. (Introductions

price: $95.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Tells the story of the Russian master goldsmiths and featues their masterpieces as well as Faberge's. Contains nearly 300 full-color illustrations of Faberge's art including nearly 399 full-color illustrations. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard (Editor).

price: $110.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: : Publishers Group West Canada,, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: . 320 pp. with nearly 300 full color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Gerard Hill

price: $114.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge and the Russian Master Goldsmiths

by Hill, Gerard Et Al

price: $121.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883638897 ISBN: 0883638894

Description: 1995. Hugh Lauter Levin. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 13x10. 320pp. Profuse colour photos inc frontis and endpapers. Here are depicted the widely separate holdings of Faberge art, including many of the Imperial eggs. A lavish combination of authoritative text and Russian treasures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.