Fabergé, 1846-1920 : goldsmith to the Imperial Court of Russia : [catalogue of] an international loan exhibition assembled on the occasion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham, 23 June-25...
Your search:Books»Fabergé, 1846-1920 : goldsmith to the Imperial Court of Russia : [catalogue of] an international loan exhibition assembled on the occasion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham, 23 June-25(36 available copies)
Description: Very good. By A. Kenneth Snowman; ISBN: 0905649028; Pub. : Debrett; Media: Paperback; Mild corner bend, all else is exdellent. by A. Kenneth Snowman; ISBN: 0905649028; Pub. : Debrett; Media: Paperback; Mild corner bend, all else is exdellent. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd. Victoria and Albert Museum, 1977.
Description: Oblong softcover. Crease at righthand margin of cover, else VG. Includes objects from the Royal collection at Sandringham. Foreword by Roy Strong, Director. Intro. by A. Kenneth Snowman. The great gol dsmith Carl Faberge, appearing first in 1953, second in 1955, and enlarged in 1962, a fouth in 1964. This marks the Silver Jubilee in 1977. These, the Queen's, objects form the core of the presen exh i bition. The last expression of court art in European tradition--craftsmanship and inventiveness ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd. / Victoria and Albert Museum, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780905649023ISBN:0905649028
Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, VG. Wraps, 132pp. Many B&W photos of objects of virtue with some colour photos. An international loan exhibition assembled on the occasion of he Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Roayl collection at Sandringham. (1.6 FO 18/2. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Debrett's
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Debrett's Peerage
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780905649030ISBN:0905649036
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. An internalional loan exhibition asembled on the occassion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham. 25 June-25 September 1977. Jacket has some wear to edges. Closed tear to bottom centre first 2 or 3 pages, Black boards with gold heraldic crest to centre front. colour and b/w plates and illustrations. 132pp. Catalogue, brief history and descriptive text. published for the exhibition. nice book First ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780905649023ISBN:0905649028
Description: Near Fine. PRISTINE INTERIOR, WITH COLOR AND BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. 132 PAGES. OVERSIZED PAPERBACK, APPROX. 7 X 9 INCHES. BLUE COLOR PHOTO COVER WITH SMALL CREASED CORNER AND SOME SLIGHT RUBS. A GREAT ADDITION FOR COLLECTORS OF ALL THINGS FABERGE. read more
Edition: na
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd. in association with the Victoria and Albert Museum, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780905649030ISBN:0905649036
Description: Small oblong quarto. VG-/VG. Black spine with white lettering. An International Loan Exhibition assembled on the occasion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham. Apparent dampstaining all around perimeter of front and rear boards; corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed. Top and bottom edges of lightly soiled dustjacket softened; crinkling and/or abrasion at all corners and spine ends, including a one-inch, closed tear from front bottom ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd., London, England
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar. 132 pages, oblong 12mo. An International Loan Exhibition assembled on the occasion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham, 23 June-25 September 1977. Includes foreword and introduction, chronology, notes, marks and standards, catalogue notes. Profusely illustrated. Minor shelfwear to DJ: light rubbing along edges, some light tanning along edges. In mylar. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Debrett / Victoria & Albert Museum, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780905649023ISBN:0905649028
Description: FINE in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. landscape 4to in limp glossy card covers. 132pp, plates in colour and b/w etc...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Minute speck of rub to cover corner tips else an almost AS NEW barely read copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.