» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fabergé, 1846-1920 : goldsmith to the Imperial Court of Russia : [catalogue of] an international loan exhibition assembled on the occasion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham, 23 June-25...

by Abraham Kenneth Snowman, Victoria and Albert Museum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Faberge 1846-1920

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Very good. By A. Kenneth Snowman; ISBN: 0905649028; Pub. : Debrett; Media: Paperback; Mild corner bend, all else is exdellent. by A. Kenneth Snowman; ISBN: 0905649028; Pub. : Debrett; Media: Paperback; Mild corner bend, all else is exdellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge, 1846-1920

by A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $7.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780905649030 ISBN: 0905649036

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $9.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge, 1846-1920

by A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780905649030 ISBN: 0905649036

Description: Good. 1977 hardcover no dj exlibrary withdrawn stamp on edge beautiful book 131 pages: c-16. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge, 1846-1920

by A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn, early pages spotted, else ok. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge, 1846-1920

by A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, slightly tinted on top edge; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd. Victoria and Albert Museum, 1977.

Description: Oblong softcover. Crease at righthand margin of cover, else VG. Includes objects from the Royal collection at Sandringham. Foreword by Roy Strong, Director. Intro. by A. Kenneth Snowman. The great gol dsmith Carl Faberge, appearing first in 1953, second in 1955, and enlarged in 1962, a fouth in 1964. This marks the Silver Jubilee in 1977. These, the Queen's, objects form the core of the presen exh i bition. The last expression of court art in European tradition--craftsmanship and inventiveness ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge 1846-1920 Goldsmith to the Imperial Court of Russia

by No Stated Author

price: $17.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd. / Victoria and Albert Museum, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, VG. Wraps, 132pp. Many B&W photos of objects of virtue with some colour photos. An international loan exhibition assembled on the occasion of he Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Roayl collection at Sandringham. (1.6 FO 18/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by Snowman A Kenneth

price: $17.98

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debrett's Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge, 1846-1920

by A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $18.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649030 ISBN: 0905649036

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. An internalional loan exhibition asembled on the occassion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham. 25 June-25 September 1977. Jacket has some wear to edges. Closed tear to bottom centre first 2 or 3 pages, Black boards with gold heraldic crest to centre front. colour and b/w plates and illustrations. 132pp. Catalogue, brief history and descriptive text. published for the exhibition. nice book First ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by Snowman, A. Kenneth; Forward By Roy Strong

price: $42.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Near Fine. PRISTINE INTERIOR, WITH COLOR AND BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. 132 PAGES. OVERSIZED PAPERBACK, APPROX. 7 X 9 INCHES. BLUE COLOR PHOTO COVER WITH SMALL CREASED CORNER AND SOME SLIGHT RUBS. A GREAT ADDITION FOR COLLECTORS OF ALL THINGS FABERGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faberge 1846 to 1920

by Snowman, A Kenneth

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: COMPTON PRESS ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd., London Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by Anon

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debrett's Peerage ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge

by A. Kenneth Snowman 1977

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debrett's Peerage, Uk Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge 1846-1920: Exhibition 23 June-25 September 1977

by None

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: na Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd. in association with the Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649030 ISBN: 0905649036

Description: Small oblong quarto. VG-/VG. Black spine with white lettering. An International Loan Exhibition assembled on the occasion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham. Apparent dampstaining all around perimeter of front and rear boards; corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed. Top and bottom edges of lightly soiled dustjacket softened; crinkling and/or abrasion at all corners and spine ends, including a one-inch, closed tear from front bottom ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge, 1846-1920

by A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $15.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: 01 September, 1977. Debrett's Peerage. Book-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge: 1846-1920

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $19.68

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Debrett's Peerage Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649030 ISBN: 0905649036

Description: H/b; d/w; vg+/vg; small 4to; horizontal format; 132pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by Victoria And Albert

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by No Author

price: $22.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: No date (c.1977). Debrett's Peerage. Softback. Book-VG, oblong format. 7.5x9.5. 131pp. 27 colour plates. Numerous b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge, 1846-1920

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $24.82

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: Very good. Pub. 1977, intro by A. Kenneth Snowman, a catalogue published for Debrett (with V an A). V good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charlie Howe, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge, 1846-1920

by Strong, Roy (Foreword); Snowman, A. Kenneth (Introduction)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Debrett's Peerage Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar. 132 pages, oblong 12mo. An International Loan Exhibition assembled on the occasion of the Queen's Silver Jubilee and including objects from the Royal Collection at Sandringham, 23 June-25 September 1977. Includes foreword and introduction, chronology, notes, marks and standards, catalogue notes. Profusely illustrated. Minor shelfwear to DJ: light rubbing along edges, some light tanning along edges. In mylar. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by No Author

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: 1977. Debretts Peerage Ltd. First. Book-Good, edges rubbed. Softback. Profuse b/w and colour photos. 1 b/w plate and numerous b/w line drawings throughout. 7 x 9.5. 132pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge 1846-1920

by Snowman, Kenneth. (Introduction By).

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: 1977. Debrett's Peerage. Softback. Book-Good, top & bottom of spine & corners rubbed. 7. x9.5. 131pp. Profuse b/w & colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Faberge 1846-1920. Goldsmith to the Imperial Court of Russia-an International Loan Exhibition

by [ Faberge, Carl ] A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $37.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Debrett / Victoria & Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780905649023 ISBN: 0905649028

Description: FINE in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. landscape 4to in limp glossy card covers. 132pp, plates in colour and b/w etc...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Minute speck of rub to cover corner tips else an almost AS NEW barely read copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.