New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Fitzgerald's biographer, Matthew J. Bruccoli, has selected a representative sampling of Fitzgerald's thoughts on the work of writing in all its aspects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott

price: $9.80

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New. 1570031460 Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Small Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott

price: $9.80

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New. 1570031460 Will in 24 hours. Brand new book. Will be ped in bubble er. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph; Baughman, Judith

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ of South Carolina Pr, Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New Book in New jacket. Remainder read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Bruccoli, Matthew J Editor

price: $12.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New in New dust jacket. A New, Unread Copy. No marks or writing; no wear or tears.; 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Matthew J. Bruccoli, Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of SC Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: Very good in Very Good jacket. Near new condition 1st printing. 6 by 9.25 inches. 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship: "...Writing Has Been My Chief Interest in Life, and I Am in Every Sense a Professional. " used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship: "...Writing Has Been My Chief Interest in Life, and I Am in Every Sense a Professional. "

by Bruccoli, Matthew J., Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: VG+/VG. 1570031460. Covers/contents clean, crisp w/corner bumps; DJ shelfworn (no tears).; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Bruccoli, Matthew J. And Judith S. Baughman

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: 1570031460. Clean, bright 1st edition; mild DJ shelfwear (no tears).; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Bruccoli, Matthew J. And Judith S. Baughman

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: 1570031460. Clean, bright 1st edition; light DJ shelfwear w/rubbing/scratching, soft creasing (no tears).; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Bruccoli, Matthew J. And Judith S. Baughman

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: 1570031460. Clean, bright 1st edition; light DJ shelfwear w/rubbing/scratching, soft creasing, one quarter-inch edge tear.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Bruccoli, Matthew J. And Judith S. Baughman

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: 1570031460. Clean, bright 1st edition; mild DJ shelfwear (no tears).; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Bruccoli, Matthew J. (Ed. ).

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: VG-/VG- 1570031460. Corner tips turned down in DJ w/half-inch closed tear on rear panel, very modest edgewear.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Bruccoli, Mathew J.

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia, SC: Univ. of South Carolina Press, 1996, number line: 00 99 98... ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: ISBN 1-57003-146-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in. ); 203pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, Scott; Bruccoli, Matthew J. And Baughman, Judith S. (Editors)

price: $24.75

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Univesity of South Carolina Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: Fine. Fine/Fine, new book, remainder mark. A case history for the profession of authorship approach to American literary history. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, F Scott, and Baughman, Judith S (Editor), and Bruccoli, Matthew J (Editor)

price: $27.59

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph & Judith S. Baughman

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of South Carolina Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1570031460. New 1996 first edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Protective mylar cover.; 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, F.S. (Text) Bruccoli, Matthew J. & Baughman, Judith S. (Eds. )

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLUMBIA: Outh Carolina. 1996

Description: Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $6.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $8.30

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

price: $8.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: Used-Like New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

price: $8.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott...

price: $9.83

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship. Edited With Judith S. Baughman new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship. Edited With Judith S. Baughman

by Bruccoli, Matthew J., Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC Date Published: c. 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1570031460. A bright, solid, clean copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Worlds Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Ed. Matthew J. Bruccoli & Judith S. Baughman

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship used book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Ed. Matthew J. Bruccoli & Judith S. Baughman

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Dust Jacket is Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship new book

F. Scott Fitzgerald on Authorship

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph; Baughman, Judith S.

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570031465 ISBN: 1570031460

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?