» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ezekiel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ezekiel

by John Bigelow Taylor

About this title: John Taylor writes, "For most Bible readers Ezekiel is almost a closed book...Their knowledge of him extends little further than his mysterious vision of God's chariot-throne, with its wheels within wheels, and the vision of the valley of dry bones." However, the structure of Ezekiel is simple and orderly, and that makes it easy to analyze for ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ezekiel used book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John Bigelow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel used book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John Bigelow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel used book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John Bigelow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (the Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series) used book

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (the Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series)

by Taylor, John B.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 7/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Very Good. 0877842728 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D90. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John B.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INTER-Varsity Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877848844 ISBN: 087784884X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (the Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series) used book

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (the Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series)

by John B. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (the Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series) used book

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (the Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series)

by John B. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel used book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John Bigelow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary)

by Taylor, John B.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780877848844 ISBN: 087784884X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket is scuffed. Text clean, tight, 285pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary) used book

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary)

by Taylor, John B.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Intervarsity Pr, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, 285pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary) used book

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary)

by Taylor, John B.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Intervarsity Pr, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, 285pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by John B. Taylor

price: $5.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877848844 ISBN: 087784884X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Intervarsity Pr Pub Date: 6/1/1969 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John B.

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780877848844 ISBN: 087784884X

Description: Good + in Fair + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in fair + condition. The jacket has some creases, some edge rubbing, and there are a few small tears, a couple with tape. The book has very little wear, almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries) used book

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Taylor, John B.

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Inter Varsity Press, Leicester, England ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. As new. beautiful copy with virtually no sign of wear inside or out. pages clean and unmarked. 285 pages. beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (the Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series) used book

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (the Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series)

by John B. Taylor

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Intervarsity Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Good. 0877842728. Softcover. No marks or writing in text. Vertical crease to cover, along spine. Light wear to edges. Binding and pages secure.; V4080515016. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John B.

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780877848844 ISBN: 087784884X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Part of Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries Serie # 20, Some light rubbings on edges of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John B.

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press, Illinois Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 285pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel-# 20: an Introduction and Commentary used book

Ezekiel-# 20: an Introduction and Commentary

by Taylor, John B. (M.A. )

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inter-Varisty Press/Tyndale, United States Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877842729 ISBN: 0877842728

Description: Very Good + Small. A real nice tight and square copy that has a rubbing and glue mark remains on the inside of the front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by John B. Taylor

price: $11.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780877848844 ISBN: 087784884X

Description: Very Good. 1969 hardcover with dust jacket, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Taylor, John B.

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Cloth Publisher: Intervarsity Pr, Downers Grove, Ill. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877848844 ISBN: 087784884X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 087784884X Name on edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel new book

Ezekiel

by Taylor, John B

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.60

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IVP Academic Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780830842223 ISBN: 0830842225

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries, 22. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary

by Taylor, John B.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press, Downers Grove Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780877848844 ISBN: 087784884X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 087784884X. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary new book

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary

by Taylor, John B.

price: $15.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivp Academic Date Published: 2009-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780830842223 ISBN: 0830842225

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780830842223. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary

by Taylor, John B.

price: $16.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Tyndale Press, 1971. 0851118224 ISBN-13: 9780851118222 ISBN: 0851118224

Description: Rep. Study of Ezekiel. Pp. 285, owner's details embossed to fep. Pbk. G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ezekiel [Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries].

by Taylor, John B.

price: $20.34

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press (IVP), Leicester Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780851118222 ISBN: 0851118224

Description: Paperback, very good plus condition. 285 pp. These commentaries are designed to help the reader of the Bible understand what the text actually says and what it means. Students and teachers wanting an informed treatment of the key issues which combine scholarship with respect for the text will find the book very helpful. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.