» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Eyewitness history of World War II.

by Abraham Rothberg, [from old catalog] (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Eyewitness History of World War II, Counterattack, Volume 3

by Rothberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II, Volume 4, Victory

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books New York

Description: Very Good. B000R4WTV2 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X62T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II: Blitzkrieg

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II, V. 4, Victory

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Fredericks, Pierce and Michael O'keefe. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II Volume 1: Blitzkrieg

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II, Volume 3, Counterattack, Stalingarad, Midway, El Alamein and the Turning of Th Tide

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Marke Paperback

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very good/mass Market Paperbac 1966 Bantam, mmpb, Vol 3, very good for age, pgs are clean, shows a little wear to cover and edges and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II Volume 2: Siege

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $2.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN SOME MINOR WEAR GREAT COPY TO READ BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II Volume 2: Siege

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $2.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Quality guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II Volume 1 Blitzkrieg

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 192 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The paperback cover is well preserved w/ only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II: Victory

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II Volume 1 Blitzkrieg

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $2.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam

Description: Very Good. B000R4YF6E Mass market PB, 1966. Near mint condition. Pages unmarked, binding tight. Signs of aging, of course. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II: the Total Experience in Words and Photographs Counterattack

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Publisher Unknown

Description: Good. ---215 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: -Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II Siege

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II Volume 2: Siege

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $3.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Binding and pgs are tight and solid. No names, no marks, no stickers. This is a very nice paperback copy. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II: Counterattack (Vol 3)

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Very light spinal and reader creasing, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II

by Rothberg, Abraham, [From Old Catalog] Ed

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: [1962]

Description: Good. No dust jacket. volume 4 only Victory. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 215 p. ; Eyewitness history of the world war II; vol 4; Victory read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II: Counterattack: Stalingrad, Midway, El Alamein and the Turning of the Tide: Volume 3

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Near Fine. Reissued after fifth printing. Binding error on the back side. Appears like a raised crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II-Counterattack

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 3 Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam, Many Date Published: 0000

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. WW II. -----Cover Price.75 cents----#S3312-----The cover has light shelf wear...The pages and the cover has light yellowing... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II, Volume 1; Blitzkrieg, the Long Armistice to the Fall of France

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine. Reissued after fifth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II: Counterattack (Vol 3 of 4)

by Rothberg, Abraham & Fredericks, Pierce & O'Keefe, Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books. Date Published: 1966

Description: FINE. S3312. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II: Victory (Vol 4 of 4)

by Rothberg, Abraham & Fredericks, Pierce & O'Keefe, Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books. Date Published: 1966

Description: VERY-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II Volumes 1-4

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Very Good. Vol. 1 Blitzkrieg, Vol. 2 Siege, Vol. 3 Counterattack and Vol. 4 Victory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II, Four Volumes in Slipcase

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Fredericks, Pierce and Michael O'keefe. Very Good in Slipcase jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Contents: v. 1: Blitzkrieg; vol. 2: Siege; v. 3: Counterattack; v. 4: Victory. Very slightly damaged slipcase, books in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II (4 Volume Set)

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; (4 VOLUME SET); SPINE CREASES; INCLUDES BLITZKRIEG, SIEGE, COUNTERATTACK, VICTORY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyewitness History of World War II: Vol. 1 Blitzkrieg: Vol. 2 Siege: Vol. 3 Counterattack, Vol.4 Victory the Total Experience in Words and Photographs

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Gallery Edition, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good with no DJ. Volume 1 has owner's name and date. Edge & surface wer to slipcase, price sticker on top of slipcase.; Slipcase solid and uncracked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.