New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Eyes of Horus

by Joan Grant

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Eyes of Horus: a "Far Memory" Book

by Grant, Joan

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1st thus, 1969

Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 406pp. edgewear, taped tear spine foote, corners curled, scrapes, cover. foxing inside covers. light yellowing, clean and tight text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus: a Far Memory Book

by Grant, Joan

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Used: Good. 1969 1St Avon Printing Of 1942 Book, Rubbing, Crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Joan Grant

price: $6.92

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair 1948. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Stains on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus in the Shadow of Ancient Cults, a Burning Quest for Love as Timeless as Egypt's Searing Sands

by Grant, Joan

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780380006755 ISBN: 0380006758

Description: Good. 0380006758. Pgs clean, tight. Lt staining along pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Chipped on lower pg edges near back.; 406 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books. ISBN-13: 9780552098113 ISBN: 0552098116

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $10.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 10/69 ISBN-13: 9780380006755 ISBN: 0380006758

Description: Historical Romance, Spine creases, outer pages faded to red, tight book, Fair Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ariel Press, Columbus, OH Date Published: 1988

Description: In quality trade wraps; end paper clipped; internals clean; binding firm; VERY GOOD. Grant specialized in material related to past lives and wrote novels to fit and which are entertaining. 441 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1942

Description: First edition. Good hardcover. Pages light brown from age. Corners bent. Spine lean. All edges of spine fraying. Yellow cloth cover soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098113 ISBN: 0552098116

Description: Good. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, Grant or Sc Fi. In good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $18.31

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 4th Edition Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. Slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co., London Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later Printing. VG/VG. Hardcover, yellow cloth, scarce in DJ, 404 pp, 12 mo, minimal edgewear with several chips missing from jacket edges, else a clean and tight copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1942

Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). Damp stain at bottom edge of back board; yellow cloth a little browned on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $24.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1942

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Yellow cloth titled in blue on spine. Tight and square, light wear/foxing to cover, front endpaper removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $26.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Yellow hardback cloth cover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1942

Description: G: in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and marked. Ink inscription on fep. 404pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $28.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2nd impression, 12mo, 404pp, quite a clean example of this title in the original Methuen format which is notorious for turning up in grubby shape, previous owner's neat name ffep, sl marks to boards but safely VG Copy in the less common DJ that is noticeably chipped at spine extrems, generally a little rubbed and dusty and which has some fading to spine; tough book in this format and jacketed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eyes of Morus

by Grant, Joan

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback NOT Xlibrary Publisher: Avon Books, USA Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780380006755 ISBN: 0380006758

Description: Good. No Jacket Pictorial Cover. Fiction. 8 Oz. This book is in good condition with some shelf wear and spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant Joan

price: $16.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1945

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Previously used book. Main body of text clean, signs of foxing. Pencil annotation to inside front cover page. Hard cover marked both front and back. A Egyptian-based novel. 404 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $18.36

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098113 ISBN: 0552098116

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 406pp. Paperback in good condition, some yellowing scuffing and edgewear. A novel of reincarnation. Based on the author's memories of her earlier lives. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $18.76

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780860150039 ISBN: 0860150038

Description: Very good condition. Hardcover, Diploma Press, 1974. A very good tight copy with very light foxing to page edges in a very good price clipped dustcover, 404pp. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Joan Grant

price: $29.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CORGI CHILDRENS Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098113 ISBN: 0552098116

Description: Published by Corgi Childrens in 1975. Paperback. Number of pages: 408. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8326241 #30839 6BLA3-P 8326241 (H32-58) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $36.93

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan Marshall

price: $41.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780405117824 ISBN: 0405117825

Description: Very Good. xi, 404 p. port. 21 cm. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0405117825 Note: Reprint of the 1942 ed. published by Methuen, London. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Grant, Joan

price: $213.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1942

Description: 400pp. decorated buckram. Near mint in d/j. (fantasy novel in ancient Egypt) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eyes of Horus

by Joan Grant

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 5th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrison and Gibb, Great Britan Date Published: 1948

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No Historical tales of Egypts XIth dynasty. At about 3500 B.C. In six parts Should make for a quite interesting read! Jacket in two pieces that are much worn and chipped. Inside of book is tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: EDVA BENEFITS TRUST, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris.