|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Eyes of Horus
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Eyes of Horus: a "Far Memory" Book
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1st thus, 1969
Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 406pp. edgewear, taped tear spine foote, corners curled, scrapes, cover. foxing inside covers. light yellowing, clean and tight text. occult. read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus: a Far Memory Book
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Paperback
Description: Used: Good. 1969 1St Avon Printing Of 1942 Book, Rubbing, Crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair 1948. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Stains on cover. read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus in the Shadow of Ancient Cults, a Burning Quest for Love as Timeless as Egypt's Searing Sands
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780380006755
ISBN: 0380006758
Description: Good. 0380006758. Pgs clean, tight. Lt staining along pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine, covers along spine. Chipped on lower pg edges near back.; 406 pages. read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books.
ISBN-13: 9780552098113
ISBN: 0552098116
Description: FINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Harris,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: PB
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 10/69
ISBN-13: 9780380006755
ISBN: 0380006758
Description: Historical Romance, Spine creases, outer pages faded to red, tight book, Fair Condition. read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ariel Press, Columbus, OH
Date Published: 1988
Description: In quality trade wraps; end paper clipped; internals clean; binding firm; VERY GOOD. Grant specialized in material related to past lives and wrote novels to fit and which are entertaining. 441 pages. read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1942
Description: First edition. Good hardcover. Pages light brown from age. Corners bent. Spine lean. All edges of spine fraying. Yellow cloth cover soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Corgi, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780552098113
ISBN: 0552098116
Description: Good. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, Grant or Sc Fi. In good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James Gustafson,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4th Edition
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good. Slightly soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen & Co., London
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later Printing. VG/VG. Hardcover, yellow cloth, scarce in DJ, 404 pp, 12 mo, minimal edgewear with several chips missing from jacket edges, else a clean and tight copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1942
Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). Damp stain at bottom edge of back board; yellow cloth a little browned on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good+ No Jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Yellow cloth titled in blue on spine. Tight and square, light wear/foxing to cover, front endpaper removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Fiction,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Yellow hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1942
Description: G: in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and marked. Ink inscription on fep. 404pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1942
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2nd impression, 12mo, 404pp, quite a clean example of this title in the original Methuen format which is notorious for turning up in grubby shape, previous owner's neat name ffep, sl marks to boards but safely VG Copy in the less common DJ that is noticeably chipped at spine extrems, generally a little rubbed and dusty and which has some fading to spine; tough book in this format and jacketed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Morus
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Paperback NOT Xlibrary
Publisher: Avon Books, USA
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13: 9780380006755
ISBN: 0380006758
Description: Good. No Jacket Pictorial Cover. Fiction. 8 Oz. This book is in good condition with some shelf wear and spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1945
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Previously used book. Main body of text clean, signs of foxing. Pencil annotation to inside front cover page. Hard cover marked both front and back. A Egyptian-based novel. 404 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780552098113
ISBN: 0552098116
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 406pp. Paperback in good condition, some yellowing scuffing and edgewear. A novel of reincarnation. Based on the author's memories of her earlier lives. read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780860150039
ISBN: 0860150038
Description: Very good condition. Hardcover, Diploma Press, 1974. A very good tight copy with very light foxing to page edges in a very good price clipped dustcover, 404pp. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magdalen Books,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Joan Grant
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CORGI CHILDRENS
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780552098113
ISBN: 0552098116
Description: Published by Corgi Childrens in 1975. Paperback. Number of pages: 408. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8326241 #30839 6BLA3-P 8326241 (H32-58) read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1942
Description: Very Good/Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan Marshall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arno Press, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780405117824
ISBN: 0405117825
Description: Very Good. xi, 404 p. port. 21 cm. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0405117825 Note: Reprint of the 1942 ed. published by Methuen, London. read more
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 1942
Description: 400pp. decorated buckram. Near mint in d/j. (fantasy novel in ancient Egypt) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eyes of Horus
by
Joan Grant
Edition: 5th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Morrison and Gibb, Great Britan
Date Published: 1948
Description: Fair in Poor jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No Historical tales of Egypts XIth dynasty. At about 3500 B.C. In six parts Should make for a quite interesting read! Jacket in two pieces that are much worn and chipped. Inside of book is tight and clean. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2219835&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. |