» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eye Scream

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eye Scream

by Henry Rollins

About this title: "Work on Eye Scream started in 1986. I was crossing America constantly and
experiencing the morality shifts, attitudes, and rituals in different parts
of the country - the difference in the way people were in the Bible Belt as
opposed to New York City, the way blacks and whites interfaced, the
intolerance of homosexuality, the morality plays. I started to become aware
of how brutal the country is and how much ferocity, cruelty, and oppression
are inherent in the culture and how much of it was in me. I wanted to
document it and create a book that brought the whole thing to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry) used book

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)

by Henry Rollins

price: $3.35

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: 2 13 61, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Very Good. This book is solid and square with an unlined spine and nice cover and appears to be unread. There is some evidence of handling-wear or aging, but a minor issue. Book is right next door to new. If you dig books like I dig books--YOU'LL DIG THIS BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry) [Paperback] By Rollins, Henry new book

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry) [Paperback] By Rollins, Henry

by Henry Rollins

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 2.13.61 Date Published: 1997-02-03 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: New. ~~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream new book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: 2.13.61, London Date Published: (c.1996) ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Near Fine. 1-880985-32-2. [slight bumping at top rear corner; otherwise clean and tight]. Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream new book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $11.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Two Thirteen Sixty-One Publications, Los Angeles, 1996; Softcover; 6th Printing; 219pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine cond. Rantings & ravings by Sworn Anti-Man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream new book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry) new book

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)

by Rollins, Henry

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: 2.13.61 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: New. 1880985322 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: 2.13.61, Los Angles Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Eye Scream

by Blank, Gunter; Rollins, Henry

price: $39.97

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: mox & maritz Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783934790049 ISBN: 3934790046

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TWO THIRTEEN SIXTY-O Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry) used book

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)

by Henry Rollins

price: $5.16

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 2.13.61 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Henry Rollins

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: paper cover Publisher: 2.13.61 Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Very good. General overall light reading wear. Wraps are wanting to curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Godwin's Bookworld, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $7.50

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: 2 13 61, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Fine. No DJ. Trade PB 1st NAP; Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin J. Thompson, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry) new book

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)

by Henry Rollins

price: $8.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 2.13.61 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream new book

Eye Scream

price: $9.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: BRAND NEW. 1880985322. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry) new book

Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)

by Henry Rollins

price: $11.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications Date Published: 01 October, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eye Scream new book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $12.66

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 2.13.61 PUBLICATIONS INC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880985328 ISBN: 1880985322

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: 2.13.61, Los Angeles Date Published: 1996

Description: 219 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eye Scream

by Rollins, Henry

price: $18.38

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: 2.13.61, Los Angeles Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good+ condition. Black & white illustrations.167 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?