|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Work on Eye Scream started in 1986. I was crossing America constantly and experiencing the morality shifts, attitudes, and rituals in different parts of the country - the difference in the way people were in the Bible Belt as opposed to New York City, the way blacks and whites interfaced, the intolerance of homosexuality, the morality plays. I started to become aware of how brutal the country is and how much ferocity, cruelty, and oppression are inherent in the culture and how much of it was in me. I wanted to document it and create a book that brought the whole thing to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Eye Scream
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)
by
Henry Rollins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: 2 13 61, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Very Good. This book is solid and square with an unlined spine and nice cover and appears to be unread. There is some evidence of handling-wear or aging, but a minor issue. Book is right next door to new. If you dig books like I dig books--YOU'LL DIG THIS BOOK! read more
|
|
Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry) [Paperback] By Rollins, Henry
by
Henry Rollins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 2.13.61
Date Published: 1997-02-03
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: New. ~~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 2.13.61, London
Date Published: (c.1996)
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Near Fine. 1-880985-32-2. [slight bumping at top rear corner; otherwise clean and tight]. Trade PB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadInk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Two Thirteen Sixty-One Publications, Los Angeles, 1996; Softcover; 6th Printing; 219pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine cond. Rantings & ravings by Sworn Anti-Man. read more
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
list price: $15.00
our price: $13.50
you save: $1.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. New read more
|
|
Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: 2.13.61
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: New. 1880985322 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: 2.13.61, Los Angles
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine copy. Octavo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Blank, Gunter; Rollins, Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: mox & maritz
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9783934790049
ISBN: 3934790046
Description: New. read more
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TWO THIRTEEN SIXTY-O
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: VG- read more
|
|
Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)
by
Henry Rollins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 2.13.61
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Henry Rollins
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: paper cover
Publisher: 2.13.61 Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Very good. General overall light reading wear. Wraps are wanting to curl. read more
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: 2 13 61, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Fine. No DJ. Trade PB 1st NAP; Fine. read more
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)
by
Henry Rollins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 2.13.61
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: BRAND NEW. 1880985322. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream (Rollins, Henry)
by
Henry Rollins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications
Date Published: 01 October, 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Two Thirteen Sixty One Publications
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 2.13.61 PUBLICATIONS INC
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781880985328
ISBN: 1880985322
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 2.13.61, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1996
Description: 219 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. read more
|
|
Eye Scream
by
Rollins, Henry
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: 2.13.61, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good+ condition. Black & white illustrations.167 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beulah Park Books,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |