» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Eye in the Triangle: An Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Eye in the Triangle: An Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Israel Regardie

About this title: Aleister Crowley, the greatest Magus of the twentieth century, redefined the very basis of the Western Esoteric Tradition. His incalculably vast influence reaches through all modern occultism. Whether acknowledged or not, he is the father of the modern arts of ceremonial magick, western tantra, tarot, and wicca. His devotees ascribe even greater significance to his life, regarding him as the Prophet of the Modern Age. In 1928, at the age of 53, Crowley was living in Paris when Israel Regardie, a 21 year old disciple, nervously presented himself to become Crowley's personal secretary. Thus ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Eye in the Triangle: An Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Falcon Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941404082 ISBN: 0941404080

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. Page edges somewhat soiled. Few pages previously dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eye in the Triangle: An Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 2nd printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St Paul, MN Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780875426891 ISBN: 0875426891

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear, coffee cup ring on front cover, one taped page, notes written on a couple of pages, clean text otherwise. xxi, 517 p. Includes illustrations. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye in the Triangle new book

Eye in the Triangle

by Regardie, Israel

price: $26.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561840540 ISBN: 1561840548

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Israel Regardie

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875426891 ISBN: 0875426891

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eye in the Triangle; an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Israel Regardie

price: $33.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780875426891 ISBN: 0875426891

Description: Very Good. 1974 paperback with illustrations in good+/very good-condition. Text is clean, binding is tight, a few small stains to page edges. Cover has rubbing and light creasing. International shipping may cost extra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eye in the Triangle an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley: new book

The Eye in the Triangle an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley:

by Regardie, Israel

price: $36.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEW FALCON PUBLICATIONS, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561840540 ISBN: 1561840548

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 517 pages. Aleister crowley, the greatest magus of the twentieth century, redefined the very basis of the western esoteric tradition. his incalculably vast influence reaches through all modern occultism. this book provides an insightful look into the man whom many still regard as the wickedest man in the world. b/w illus (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780941404082 ISBN: 0941404080

Description: Good/pp/Clean Text/ Tight Copy. 0941404080. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eye in the Triangle: An Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $70.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875426624 ISBN: 087542662X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 517 p. NF/NF, Price clipped DJ, Previous owner's book label on inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Israel Regardie

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875426624 ISBN: 087542662X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 087542662x. A clean copy in a mildly worn, price clipped jacket. The First Edition.; 517 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $82.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875426891 ISBN: 0875426891

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. This is an objective biographical study of Crowley written by someone who lived and worked intimately with him. The In The Triangle was written many years later, after long contemplation, and Regardie combines the psychological insight afforded by his professional training as a Reighian analyst with his grasp of Crowley's magical personality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Alesiter Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $94.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875426624 ISBN: 087542662X

Description: Good. 087542662X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eye in the Triangle. an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley. Signed used book

The Eye in the Triangle. an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley. Signed

by Regardie, Israel. [Aleister Crowley].

price: $2,503.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, Minnesota: Date Published: 1970

Description: Presentation Copy. 8vo., A near fine copy in the publisher's black cloth, gilt-in a lightly used dustwrapper. Regardie has warmly inscribed this book to Ursula Greville: "For Ursula / who did some editing on this magnum opus / Love, Francis. " {Re gardie dedicated AHA! to Ursula Greville a 'loving, generous, devoted friend of many years who, like Aleister Crowley changed the entire course of my life. '} This is a stated First Edition / First Printing. There is some light wear to the board's ex ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TBCL Book Collector's Library, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn, U SA Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 9. This book has extensive rubbing, minor edgewear and slight waterstaining on cover. light pink/black MISC. METAPHYSICAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister

by Israel Regardie

price: $8.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Pubns Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780941404082 ISBN: 0941404080

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister

by Israel Regardie

price: $10.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941404082 ISBN: 0941404080

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eye in the Triangle used book

Eye in the Triangle

by Israel Regardie

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Falcon Publications Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781561840540 ISBN: 1561840548

Description: Good. Cover has some edge wear. No apparent writing or highlights in text. Please allow 4 to 14 business days for standard shipping or 2-6 business days for expedited shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: audrey's attic, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eye in the Triangle an Interpretation of Aleister

by Regardie, Israel

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Pubns Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780941404082 ISBN: 0941404080

Description: Very Good. 0941404080. Laminate starting to peel; 1.7 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 523 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $27.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875426891 ISBN: 0875426891

Description: Good. 0875426891 Good softcover; covers have edge rub; binding tight; some creasing on spine; some mottling to page edges; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Eye in the Triangle new book

Eye in the Triangle

by Regardie, Israel

price: $29.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Falcon Publications, U. S Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561840540 ISBN: 1561840548

Description: New. Aleister Crowley, the greatest Magus of the twentieth century, redefined the very basis of the Western Esoteric Tradition. His incalculably vast influence reaches through all modern occultism. This book provides an insightful look into the man whom ma... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister

by Israel Regardie

price: $29.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Pubns Date Published: June, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780941404082 ISBN: 0941404080

Description: Acceptable. 0941404080. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Regardie, Israel

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications: St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780875426891 ISBN: 0875426891

Description: VG. ISBN: 0875426891 Paperback, 517 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eye in the Triangle. an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by [ Aleister Crowley Related Works ] Regardie, Dr. Israel

price: $31.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780875426891 ISBN: 0875426891

Description: Softcover. Large 8vo. xxxii + 518 pp. b&w illustrations, photos of Crowley. A biography of Crowley by his one-time secretary and student Israel Regardie. It obviously contains much on Crowley's involvement with the Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn. Spine and outer margins of covers browned, spine creased, covers and edges lightly rubbed, original price on upper cover neatly blacked out, page edges a bit darkened with a bit of light spotting, paper lightly browned. Still overall a tight, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley new book

The Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Israel Regardie

price: $32.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561840540 ISBN: 1561840548

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley new book

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister Crowley

by Dr Israel Regardie; Robert Anton Wilson

price: $37.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications ISBN-13: 9781561840540 ISBN: 1561840548

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eye in the Triangle: an Interpretation of Aleister

by Israel Regardie

price: $40.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Pubns Date Published: 1970-06 ISBN-13: 9780941404082 ISBN: 0941404080

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 13, 2008
By Kerriwyn, The United States

"Gotta read up on Uncle Al from time to time. All good witches and/or metaphysics enthusatist should. Anyway, this one is one of the best biographies on Crowley availible; being as there is so much trash out there regarding the man, s'good to know where to find something source worthy.
Israel Regardie is always an EXCELLENT source for information!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  15 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.