» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Extrapolation, interpolation, and smoothing of stationary time series, with engineering applications

by Norbert Wiener

About this title: An attempt to unite the theory and practice of time series in statistics and communication engineering/

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series With Engineering Applications Application

by Norbert Wiener

price: $18.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1949-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780262230025 ISBN: 026223002X

Description: Fair. No dustjacket, cover scuffed, notes and underlining inside, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series: With Engineering Applications

by Norbert Wiener

price: $20.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1949-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780262230025 ISBN: 026223002X

Description: Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. 1950 printing (second). Half-inch tear spine tail (binding not compromised). Page ends age toned. Corners rubbed but sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series With Engineering Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press, Massachusetts Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on FFEP. Cover is edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series With Engineering Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $49.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 163 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series With Engineering Applications Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $95.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Review Copy with Review Slip Laid In Binding: Cloth. No Markings in the Text Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780262230025 ISBN: 026223002X

Description: Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 163 pp. Light foxing top fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series. With Engineering Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $100.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Technology Press of MIT And John Wiley & Sons: Date Published: 1949

Description: Fine- No dust jacket present. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 163 pages. "Largely because of the impetus gained during World War II, communication and control engineering have reached a very high level of development today. Many perhaps do not realize that the present age is ready for a significant turn in the development toward far greater heights than we have ever anticipated. The point of departure may well be the recasting and unifying of the theories of control and communivation in the machine and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series: With Engineering Applications

by Norbert Wiener

price: $102.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series With Engineering Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $185.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: No date (preface 1949) 1st. Published by MIT and John Wiley. 8vo. , 163pp. , black cloth with gilt lettering on orange background. VG, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series: With Engineering Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Technology Press of MIT/John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has scant underlining 33pp., name inked inside front cover, upper edge has some fraying in three spots. The present monograph represents one phase of the theory pertaining to the methods and techniques in the design of communication systems; it was first published during the war as a classified report to Section D, National Defense Research Committee, and was released for general use at time of publication. This is the fourth printing, October 1960. ix ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series With Engineering Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $14.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT & John & Wiley & Sons, New YOrk Date Published: ca 1949

Description: Good Condition, ex-lib ususal marks, Hardback, sl. shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series With Engineering Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Octavo, gilt title, blue cloth, vg-, light wear, bumped corners Engineering (Science & Tech). 7-125-1140357. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Extrapolation Interpolation & Smoothing

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MIT PRESS @ ISBN-13: 9781124050379 ISBN: 112405037X

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $48.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Technology Press MIT/Wiley, NY, stated 3rd printing, 1957, hardcover, gray and red cloth, octavo, very good sound square tight unmarked copy, no dust jacket, 163 pages, excellent copy, ttxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series, With Engineering Applications

by Wiener, Norbert

price: $76.02

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover, surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Extrapolation, Interpolation, and Smoothing of Stationary Time Series: With Engineering Applications

by Norbert Wiener

price: $78.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780262230025 ISBN: 026223002X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.