Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Stephen Green-Armytage's fabulous hit book--a look at the bizarre and beautiful world of exotic ornamental chickens first released in Fall 2000--is back in a delightful new edition that can be kept in one's pocket. 157 full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Extraordinary Chickens
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens: Chunky Version
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: New. 0810990652 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens: Chunky Version
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: Good. 0810990652 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 10/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: New. 0810933438 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: New. 0810933438 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Edition: 6th ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: Fine/fine. Dust Jacket. 10" tall x 9"; laminated cover; glossy paper; f/color photos ISBN: 0810933438. read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0810933438 ISBN 0810933438. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dogtales,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
list price: $12.95
our price: $11.66
you save: $1.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2000
Description: Glossy pictorial hardcover. Price-clipped DJ in new mylar. Oversized, 9 1/4 x 10 1/4. 112 pages. Wonderful color photographs throughout. A touch of rubbing to DJ. Very light wear to corners and spine ends. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: Near Fine, Near Fine dj, hardcover, 4to. ISBN 0810933438 read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen (Photographer)
list price: $24.95
our price: $22.46
you save: $2.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition/seventh printing book is in like new tightness with no markings, minor rubbing along the edges. read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage (Stephen).
Edition: First edition
Binding: quarto hardbound
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. No pagination color illustrations. read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Stephen Green-Armytage
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, USA
Date Published: c.2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: VeryGood in VeryGood jacket. Minor shelf wear to book and D/J text block is clean and tight a little edge wear to D/J great readers copy. read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: Fair in Near Fine jacket. Interior clean. Boards as new. Edgewear to bright dj. Book is oversize. Sorry no priority or international ship. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Now, Voyager,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens: Chunky Version
by
Stephen Green-Armytage
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens: Chunky Version
by
Stephen Green-Armytage
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Min. 2003 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green Armytage, Step
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Edition: MINIATURE
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Edition: MINIATURE
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens: Chunky Version
by
Stephen Green-Armytage
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 2003-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780810990654
ISBN: 0810990652
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. NEW-excellent, clean condition-soft bound *** Publisher: Harry N Abrams * Date of Publication: 2003. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Academybookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green-Armytage, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: Very Good. 0810933438 Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green Armytage, Step
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green Armytage, Step
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extraordinary Chickens
by
Green Armytage, Step
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810933439
ISBN: 0810933438
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2217581&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|