» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The External Ear

by Lucente, Lawson 1934-, Novick

About this title: This is a guide to the evaluation and management of both common and uncommon diseases of the external ear. It represents a synthesis of otolaryngology and dermatology, and offers both medical and surgical means of treatment. Organized by aetiologic categories, the book addresses infectious, inflammatory, congenital, allergic, mechanical, traumatic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E., Et. Al

price: $34.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Saunders Co Publishers, 1995. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Fine condition. ISBN: 0721656676. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E.

price: $221.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

External Ear

by Frank E. Lucente

price: $75.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E.; Lawson, William; Novick, Nelson Lee

price: $94.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: New. 0721656676. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

External Ear

by Frank E. Lucente, William Lawson, Nelson Lee Novick,

price: $102.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

External Ear

by Frank E. Lucente, William Lawson, Nelson Lee Novick,

price: $105.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

External Ear

by Frank E. Lucente, William Lawson, Nelson Lee Novick

price: $109.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E.

price: $165.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E.

price: $166.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E.

price: $168.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E.

price: $176.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E.

price: $187.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E, and Noveck, Nelson L, and Novick, Nelson L

price: $29.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E, and Noveck, Nelson L, and Novick, Nelson L

price: $29.06

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E, and Noveck, Nelson L, and Novick, Nelson L

price: $87.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E, and Noveck, Nelson L, and Novick, Nelson L

price: $87.71

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

External Ear

by Lucente, Frank E, and Noveck, Nelson L, and Novick, Nelson L

price: $30.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

External Ear

by Frank E. Lucente, William Lawson, Nelson Lee Novick

price: $88.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780721656670 ISBN: 0721656676

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.