New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Extended Phenotype: The Long Reach of the Gene

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Extended Phenotype: The Long Reach of the Gene

by Richard Dawkins, Daniel Dennett (Afterword by)

About this title: In this influential and controversial book that has become a classic in popular science writing, Dawkins furthers his fascinating look at the evolution of life and natural selection.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science) used book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science)

by Dawkins, Richard

price: $8.08

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: Very Good. 0192880519 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science) new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science)

by Daniel Dennett~Richard Dawkins

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01 June, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science) new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science)

by Dawkins, Richard

price: $15.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. 0192880519 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science) new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science)

by Dawkins, Richard

price: $15.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. 0192880519 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science) new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science)

by Dawkins, Richard

price: $15.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. 0192880519 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extended Phenotype: The Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype: The Long Reach of the Gene

by Dawkins, Richard, and Dennett, Daniel (Afterword by)

price: $16.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science) new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science)

by Richard Dawkins

price: $18.54

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene

by Dawkins, Richard

price: $25.76

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: REV ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1999 2 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 196 X 129mm. 324 pgs. This text covers topics such as: genetic determinism and gene selectionism; constraints on perfection; the active germ-line replicator; outlaws and modifiers; selfish DNA, jumping genes, and a lamarckian scare; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science) used book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science)

by Richard Dawkins

price: $8.08

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene

by Richard Dawkins

price: $9.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene used book

Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene

by Dawkins, Richard; Dennett, Daniel

price: $10.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene Revised Edition new book

Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene Revised Edition

by Dawkins

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: BRAND NEW. 0192880519. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene

by Richard Dawkins

price: $11.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene; used book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene;

by Dawkins, Richard;

price: $12.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: Oxford University Press; Softcover trade/light shelf wear; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene

by Richard Dawkins

price: $13.23

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype new book

The Extended Phenotype

by Dawkins, Richard/ Dennett, Daniel (After

price: $13.87

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REVISED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene

by Richard Dawkins

price: $13.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Extended Phenotype new book

Extended Phenotype

by Dawkins, Richard

price: $15.70

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REVISED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype new book

The Extended Phenotype

by Dennett, Daniel (Aft)

price: $17.41

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype the Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype the Long Reach of the Gene

by Dawkins, Richard

price: $22.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 324 pages. (324 pages) this text covers topics such as: ge*n*e*t*ic determinism and gene selectionism; constraints on perfection; the active germ-line replicator; outlaws and modifiers; selfish dna, jumping genes, and a lamarckian scare; the ge*n*e*t*ic evolution of animal artefacts; and host phenotypes of parasite genes. reference, glossary, index edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype: The Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype: The Long Reach of the Gene

by Dawkins, Richard, and Dennett, Daniel (Afterword by)

price: $24.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science) new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene (Popular Science)

by Dawkins, Richard

price: $26.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: New. 0192880519. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene new book

The Extended Phenotype: the Long Reach of the Gene

by Dawkins, Richard (Author) Dennett, Daniel (Author) Dennett, Daniel (Afterword By)

price: $28.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192880512 ISBN: 0192880519

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.8 by 5 inches. (00336 pages) revised lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?