» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Expressionism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Expressionism

by Dietmar Elger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Expressionism (Big Series Art) used book

Expressionism (Big Series Art)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $6.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822872093 ISBN: 3822872091

Description: Like New. 1998-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism (Midsize) new book

Expressionism (Midsize)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9783822820421 ISBN: 3822820423

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism (Big Series Art) used book

Expressionism (Big Series Art)

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822872093 ISBN: 3822872091

Description: Fine. Book appears new/unread with just a hint of shelfwear to dust jacket. Otherwise flawless. Tight & clean! Lg5.5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Dietmar Elger

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Benedikt Taschen,, Cologne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783822802748 ISBN: 3822802743

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 255 pp., well illus. Paperwraps with French flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism (Big Series Art) new book

Expressionism (Big Series Art)

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $33.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822872093 ISBN: 3822872091

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism. a Revolution in German Art used book

Expressionism. a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783822802748 ISBN: 3822802743

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 255pp, colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar, Translated By Hugh Beyer

price: $37.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Large format paperback Publisher: Cologne: Benedict Taschen Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783822802748 ISBN: 3822802743

Description: Very Good. In six chapters, The Brucke Group, Northern German Expressionism, The Blaue Reiter, Rhenish expressionism, The City, and Expressionism in Vienna, the author gives an extensive account of Germany's significant contribution to 20c art. We see Kandinsky and Kokoshka, Beckmann, Heckel, Kirchner, Macke, Marc, Mueller, Nolde, and so on, and a clutch of lesser-known artists such as Campendonck and Mordner. In 'once-read', condition. 175 lavish full page or half page colour illustrations, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Expressionism: a German Revolution in Art used book

Expressionism: a German Revolution in Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $40.24

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen, Germany Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783822820421 ISBN: 3822820423

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 3822820423 Used Good condition, clear, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Expressionism (Big Series Art) used book

Expressionism (Big Series Art)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $6.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872093 ISBN: 3822872091

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism (Big Series Art) used book

Expressionism (Big Series Art)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822872093 ISBN: 3822872091

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism (Midsize) used book

Expressionism (Midsize)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $8.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783822820421 ISBN: 3822820423

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism used book

Expressionism

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $9.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen America, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9783822802748 ISBN: 3822802743

Description: Color and b/w Illustration. Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 3822802743 Used In pictorial wraps, 4to, 254pp. Illustrated. (light shelfwear). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism used book

Expressionism

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822820421 ISBN: 3822820423

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag, Köln Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872093 ISBN: 3822872091

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. 4to. As new. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Expressionism (Midsize) used book

Expressionism (Midsize)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $25.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9783822820421 ISBN: 3822820423

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Big Series: Art) used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Big Series: Art)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $25.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9783822802748 ISBN: 3822802743

Description: Good. 3822802743. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Big Art Ser. ) used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Big Art Ser. )

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872093 ISBN: 3822872091

Description: NF/NF. 3822872091. Oversized with color illustraitons. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $27.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872093 ISBN: 3822872091

Description: As New. In six chapters-The Brücke Group of Artists, Northern German Expressionism, The Blaue Reiter, Rhenish Expressionism, The City and Expressionism in Vienna-this publication deals with a specifically German artistic revolution, a phenomenon that has quite accurately been described as "the most significant German contribution to 20th century European art". Beside a number of famous names-Beckmann, Heckel, Kandinsky, Kirchner, Kokoschka, Macke, Marc, Mueller, Nolde, Schiele and Schmidt ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism new book

Expressionism

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $29.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783822820421 ISBN: 3822820423

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Expressionism

by Dietmar Elger

price: $32.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1989

Description: Reading copy Only. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Expressionism used book

Expressionism

by (Expressionism) Elger Dietmar

price: $34.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PB Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783822820421 ISBN: 3822820423

Description: VG. Excellent. Illustrated in colour throughout. 250x200, 256pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Dietmar Elger

price: $40.44

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9783822802748 ISBN: 3822802743

Description: Acceptable. All items will be shipped within 48hrs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Boatwright, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Dietmar Elger

price: $40.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9783822802748 ISBN: 3822802743

Description: Good. Ex-library with typical markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Expressionism (Midsize) used book

Expressionism (Midsize)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $61.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783822820421 ISBN: 3822820423

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.