» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Eckstein, Artis Aleene, And Borchers, Heidi, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House: Leisure Arts, Birmingham, Ala. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very Good. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. "Best of Aleene's creative living"--P. [4] of cover. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Eckstein, Artis Aleene, And Borchers, Heidi, And

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House: Leisure Arts, Birmingham, Ala. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Good. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. "Best of Aleene's creative living"--P. [4] of cover. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas craft quickies

by Eckstein, Artis Aleene, and Borchers, Heidi, and Price, Margaret Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House: Leisure Arts, Birmingham, Ala. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Best of Aleene's creative living"--P. [4] of cover. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Borchers, Heidi

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alabama: Oxmoor House Inc. 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. First Edition. Auction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-8487-1510-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Borchers, Heidi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very Good. 0848715101. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Borchers, Heidi

price: $3.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Fine. 0848715101 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Borchers, Heidi

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; small tear top of front spine fold; text looks brand new! 0848715101. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Borchers, Heidi (Designs)

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Color Illustrations. Oversized, 144 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Oxmoor House

price: $6.48

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Jackson, Aleene

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, AL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: NEAR FINE. NO JACKET AS ISSUED. GIFT QUALITY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleenes Christmas Craft Quickies

by Borchers, Heidi

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Oxmoor House 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Eckstein, Artis Aleene; Borchers, Heidi; Price, Margaret Allen

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Wyatt, Nancy, Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1996. First printing. ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Quarto, hardcover, as new, unmarked and giftable. Bright glossy pictorial boards. No dj. Borchers, Heidi, designer. Shows how to make seasonal trims, gifts, clothing, tips for crafting and index. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Very Good. Glossy hardcover; clean and tight; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies

by Heidi Borchers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780848715106 ISBN: 0848715101

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.