» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Exploring the West

by Herman J Viola

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J., And Donovan, Amy (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Exposition Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895990211 ISBN: 0895990210

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895990211 ISBN: 0895990210

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Herman J. Viola

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Herman J. Viola

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Herman J. Viola

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harry N Abrams Pub Date: 4/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Herman J. Viola

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Fine in Good dust jacket. 0810908891. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Minimal Shelfwear. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0810908891. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.75 x 11.25 x 9.5 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Good. 0810908891 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Very Good. 0810908891. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780895990211 ISBN: 0895990210

Description: Fine. 0895990210 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Herman J. Viola

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Fine. 0810908891. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J., and Donovan, Amy (Editor), and Smithsonian Books

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Exposition Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895990211 ISBN: 0895990210

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean white pages, solid binding, beautiful dust jacket; I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Herman J. Viola

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears to the dust jacket but some creasing present, interior very clean and bright, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895990211 ISBN: 0895990210

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola

price: $3.74

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Like New. Hardback. with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the West

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810908895 ISBN: 0810908891

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book is the story of Zebulon Pike, Walker, jedediah smith, kit carson, the cartographers, the trappers, the artists-those who were often unsung heroes of the exploration of the west. This is a wonderfully illustrated oversized book with maps and pictures of the beautiful west. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Zadina Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.