» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Exploring the universe.

by Louise B. Young (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Exploring the Universe

by Young, Louise B. (Editor)

price: $4.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Poor. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1963 Soft Cover. McGraw-Hill Book Company. 457 Pgs. Previous owner name front cover. Also additional owner notation on front cover. Chapter 3 with reader notations and heavy highlighting. Some reader notations in additional chapters but tapers off. Cover with heavy shelf/edge wear and soiling. Spine is reinforced with clear tape. Solid reader copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $5.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorpo Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Good. Clean text. Cover wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe, American Foundation for Continuing Education

by Louise B., Edited By Young

price: $6.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill

Description: Good. B000GLSBT0 GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS SOME WEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-8C6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe, American Foundation for Continuing Education

by Louise B., Edited By Young

price: $6.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Former library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Young, Louise B., Editor

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: (1963)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Sm stain on front cover. Worn, edgtorn/chipped, soiled jacket. Prev owner's inscription on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Young, Louise B.

price: $8.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated with Photos & Drawings. Very Good. Yes, Dust Jacket. 10 1/4" X 7 1/2" Slight edgewear, pages edges darkened a bit, no stamps or writing. 457 pages. Dust jacket shows edgewear with chipping and short tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Young, Louise B. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: wraps Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe, Second Edition

by Young, Louise B.

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine. Foxed page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Young, Louise (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover of blue cloth; no dust jacket; covers slightly rubbed with mild corner and spine end wear; tight binding; very clean interior; 731 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1971-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Good. Slight spine creases and cover a little worn. Ships in 1-3 business days via media mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Conduit, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $20.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 7/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise (Editor) Young

price: $4.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1963. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $5.30

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorpo Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Acceptable. Corner and Cover Wear. Minor markings on the page before the title page. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $5.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, wear on corners and edges, lightly discolored, writing on first page Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $5.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $5.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Young, Louise B.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Front cover loose, some writing and underlining in pencil, previous owner sticker on front cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Young, Louise B. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Date Published: 1963

Description: hardback/good condition/ex-library/textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Odd Volume Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Young, Louise B. (Ed.).

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Profusely illus. 457. Sm. 4to. N.Y., (1963). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe [Second Edition]

by Louise B. Young [Editor]

price: $19.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press

Description: Good. B000UNXFMM Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Library with Markings. Otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe, 2nd Edition,

by Young, Louise B.,

price: $29.97

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Oxford Univ. Press, Hardback/very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $56.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the Universe

by Louise B. Young

price: $56.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1971-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780195013801 ISBN: 0195013808

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.