Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780812211344ISBN:0812211340
Description: Good Plus. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; G++. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book with some light general wear and soiling. Great reference copy. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780812211344ISBN:0812211340
Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Quarto size. Trade Paperback. Illustrated. Near Fine condition. Unmarked. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780812211344ISBN:0812211340
Description: Edited and with a biographical essay by Barbara Stoler Miller. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 356. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780812211344ISBN:0812211340
Description: Edited and with a biographical essay by Barbara Stoler Miller. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780812211344ISBN:0812211340
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baltimore, Maryland: University of Pennsylvania Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780812211344ISBN:0812211340
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover volume. 356 pages. Brown cover with white lettering. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and white and unmarked. Includes black and white photographs throughout. Includes selected writings of Stella Kramrisch edited by Barbara Miller. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780812211344ISBN:0812211340
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0812211340. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: May 1983
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 356 pages, b&w photographs throughout. Light edge wear to wrappers. Else a clean, tight copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.