» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Miller, Barbara; Kramrisch, Stella

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softback Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: VG+, 4to. ISBN 0812211340. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Barbara Stoler Miller

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Fine. 0812211340. A clean copy! ; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Miller, Barbara

price: $31.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Good Plus. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; G++. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book with some light general wear and soiling. Great reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art; Selected Writings of Stella Kramrisch

by Miller, Barbara

price: $52.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Quarto size. Trade Paperback. Illustrated. Near Fine condition. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art-Selected Writings of Stella Kramrisch

by Kramrisch, Stella

price: $67.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Edited and with a biographical essay by Barbara Stoler Miller. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 356. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art-Selected Writings of Stella Kramrisch

by Kramrisch, Stella

price: $96.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Edited and with a biographical essay by Barbara Stoler Miller. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Miller, Barbara

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Miller, Barbara; Kramrisch, Stella

price: $35.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baltimore, Maryland: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover volume. 356 pages. Brown cover with white lettering. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and white and unmarked. Includes black and white photographs throughout. Includes selected writings of Stella Kramrisch edited by Barbara Miller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art: Selected Writings

by Stella Kramrisch

price: $47.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0812211340. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Miller, Barbara Stoler

price: $52.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Date Published: May 1983

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 356 pages, b&w photographs throughout. Light edge wear to wrappers. Else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Barbara Stoler Miller

price: $57.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wearPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Barbara Stoler Miller

price: $75.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring India's Sacred Art

by Miller, Barbara; Stella Kramrisch

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812211344 ISBN: 0812211340

Description: Very Good. Oversized. Interior clean, light foxing to the edges, binding tight, covers have light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salamander Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.